House Prices

Edelweiss Gartens College Station, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$273,010
average size per house1812 ft²
average price per ft²146 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Edelweiss Gartens College Station, TX is $138.7/ sqft to $153.3/ sqft. An average home with 1812 sqft costs approximately $242,277 to $267,780. College Station, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Brazos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77845, while the highest are in ZIP 77845. The average price per sqare feet is $146. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Edelweiss Gartens College Station

77845154 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Edelweiss Gartens College Station

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $126,791 -53.6%
2011 $121,888 -55.4%
2012 $121,560 -55.5%
2013 $126,103 -53.8%
2014 $132,374 -51.5%
2015 $139,167 -49.0%
2016 $146,430 -46.4%
2017 $154,334 -43.5%
2018 $162,866 -40.3%
2019 $170,418 -37.6%
2020 $179,228 -34.4%
2021 $203,852 -25.3%
2022 $237,646 -13.0%
2023 $250,608 -8.2%
2024 $265,107 -2.9%
2025 $273,010 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Edelweiss Gartens College Station over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Edelweiss Gartens College Station

Loan amount: $273,010

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,599.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,315.91  –  Principal portion: $283.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,699.34 $3,490.02 $269,519.98
2 $15,492.04 $3,697.33 $265,822.65
3 $15,272.43 $3,916.94 $261,905.71
4 $15,039.77 $4,149.60 $257,756.11
5 $14,793.29 $4,396.08 $253,360.03
6 $14,532.17 $4,657.20 $248,702.83
7 $14,255.54 $4,933.83 $243,769.00
8 $13,962.48 $5,226.89 $238,542.11
9 $13,652.01 $5,537.36 $233,004.76
10 $13,323.10 $5,866.27 $227,138.49
11 $12,974.65 $6,214.71 $220,923.78
12 $12,605.51 $6,583.85 $214,339.93
13 $12,214.44 $6,974.92 $207,365.00
14 $11,800.14 $7,389.22 $199,975.78
15 $11,361.24 $7,828.13 $192,147.65
16 $10,896.26 $8,293.11 $183,854.54
17 $10,403.66 $8,785.70 $175,068.84
18 $9,881.81 $9,307.56 $165,761.29
19 $9,328.96 $9,860.41 $155,900.88
20 $8,743.27 $10,446.10 $145,454.77
21 $8,122.79 $11,066.58 $134,388.19
22 $7,465.45 $11,723.92 $122,664.28
23 $6,769.07 $12,420.30 $110,243.98
24 $6,031.33 $13,158.04 $97,085.94
25 $5,249.76 $13,939.60 $83,146.34
26 $4,421.77 $14,767.59 $68,378.74
27 $3,544.60 $15,644.76 $52,733.98
28 $2,615.33 $16,574.03 $36,159.95
29 $1,630.86 $17,558.50 $18,601.45
30 $587.92 $18,601.45 $0.00