House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bryan, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$298,406
average size per house2118 ft²
average price per ft²141 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bryan, TX is $122/ sqft to $151/ sqft. An average home with 2118 sqft costs approximately $258,396 to $319,818. Bryan, TX includes 5 ZIP codes and it is located in Brazos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77803, while the highest are in ZIP 77807. The average price per sqare feet is $141. Our analysis is based on 83 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bryan

77801148 $ / ft²
77802125 $ / ft²
77803122 $ / ft²
77807155 $ / ft²
77808148 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bryan

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,585 -53.6%
2011 $133,226 -55.4%
2012 $132,867 -55.5%
2013 $137,834 -53.8%
2014 $144,687 -51.5%
2015 $152,113 -49.0%
2016 $160,051 -46.4%
2017 $168,690 -43.5%
2018 $178,016 -40.3%
2019 $186,270 -37.6%
2020 $195,900 -34.4%
2021 $222,815 -25.3%
2022 $259,752 -13.0%
2023 $273,921 -8.2%
2024 $289,767 -2.9%
2025 $298,406 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bryan over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bryan

Loan amount: $298,406

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,789.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,492.03  –  Principal portion: $297.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,804.68 $3,664.46 $294,741.54
2 $17,578.66 $3,890.48 $290,851.06
3 $17,338.70 $4,130.43 $286,720.63
4 $17,083.95 $4,385.19 $282,335.44
5 $16,813.48 $4,655.66 $277,679.78
6 $16,526.33 $4,942.81 $272,736.98
7 $16,221.47 $5,247.67 $267,489.31
8 $15,897.80 $5,571.33 $261,917.97
9 $15,554.17 $5,914.96 $256,003.01
10 $15,189.35 $6,279.78 $249,723.22
11 $14,802.03 $6,667.11 $243,056.12
12 $14,390.82 $7,078.32 $235,977.80
13 $13,954.24 $7,514.90 $228,462.90
14 $13,490.74 $7,978.40 $220,484.50
15 $12,998.65 $8,470.49 $212,014.01
16 $12,476.21 $8,992.93 $203,021.09
17 $11,921.54 $9,547.59 $193,473.49
18 $11,332.67 $10,136.47 $183,337.02
19 $10,707.47 $10,761.66 $172,575.36
20 $10,043.72 $11,425.42 $161,149.94
21 $9,339.02 $12,130.11 $149,019.83
22 $8,590.86 $12,878.27 $136,141.55
23 $7,796.56 $13,672.58 $122,468.98
24 $6,953.27 $14,515.87 $107,953.11
25 $6,057.96 $15,411.18 $92,541.93
26 $5,107.43 $16,361.71 $76,180.22
27 $4,098.28 $17,370.86 $58,809.36
28 $3,026.88 $18,442.26 $40,367.11
29 $1,889.40 $19,579.74 $20,787.37
30 $681.77 $20,787.37 $0.00

How to sell in Bryan, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$255,916$544,401
Ø fast selling$232,651$489,961
Ø high price sale$279,180$598,842

In 2026, houses in Bryan, TX will be offered at an average price of $141 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $255,916 is 24.96% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $544,401. Home prices in Bryan, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $376,894. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $460,648.

Bryan, Texas Travel and Living Guide

Overview

Bryan, TX is a vibrant city in the Brazos Valley known for its historic charm, thriving arts scene, and friendly Texas hospitality. Sharing a metro with adjacent College Station and Texas A&M University, Bryan, Texas blends small-town warmth with big-university energy. Visitors love the walkable Downtown Bryan district, a Texas Cultural District filled with murals, galleries, and brick-lined streets.

Things to Do

Top things to do in Bryan, TX include strolling First Friday events, tasting local wines and craft beer, and catching live music at intimate venues. Outdoor enthusiasts head to Lake Bryan for hiking, biking, paddling, and sunset views just minutes from downtown. Food lovers find diverse restaurants, from Texas barbecue and farm-to-table kitchens to global flavors, plus coffee shops perfect for remote work. History buffs explore Boonville Heritage Park and the Carnegie History Center to learn how the community grew as a Brazos Valley hub.

Living and Economy

The local economy benefits from the Texas A&M University System?s RELLIS Campus, healthcare, manufacturing, and small-business innovation. Affordable housing options and growing real estate developments make Bryan, Texas appealing for families, students, and retirees. With convenient access to regional highways and Easterwood Airport nearby, Bryan, TX is an easy weekend getaway and a smart place to call home.

FAQ – Home Values in Bryan

What is the median home value in Bryan in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Bryan is about $298,406 for an average home size of 2118 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $141 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Bryan?

In 2026, homes in Bryan sell for an average of around $141 per square foot, with a typical range between $122 and $151 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Bryan is about 2118 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $298,406.

Locations close to Bryan, TX

Anderson, TX576 $ / ft²
Bedias, TX139 $ / ft²
Brenham, TX183 $ / ft²
Beaumont, TX55 $ / ft²
Winnie, TX131 $ / ft²
Warren, TX110 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy