House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Manvel, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$430,800
average size per house3014 ft²
average price per ft²143 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Manvel, TX is $145/ sqft to $145/ sqft. An average home with 3014 sqft costs approximately $437,030 to $437,030. Manvel, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Brazoria county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77578, while the highest are in ZIP 77578. The average price per sqare feet is $143. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Manvel

77578158 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Manvel

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $200,071 -53.6%
2011 $192,335 -55.4%
2012 $191,817 -55.5%
2013 $198,986 -53.8%
2014 $208,881 -51.5%
2015 $219,601 -49.0%
2016 $231,062 -46.4%
2017 $243,533 -43.5%
2018 $256,997 -40.3%
2019 $268,913 -37.6%
2020 $282,815 -34.4%
2021 $321,671 -25.3%
2022 $374,997 -13.0%
2023 $395,451 -8.2%
2024 $418,329 -2.9%
2025 $430,800 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Manvel over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Manvel

Loan amount: $430,800

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,582.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,154.00  –  Principal portion: $428.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,704.09 $5,290.27 $425,509.73
2 $25,377.80 $5,616.57 $419,893.16
3 $25,031.38 $5,962.98 $413,930.17
4 $24,663.60 $6,330.77 $407,599.41
5 $24,273.13 $6,721.24 $400,878.17
6 $23,858.58 $7,135.79 $393,742.38
7 $23,418.46 $7,575.91 $386,166.47
8 $22,951.19 $8,043.17 $378,123.30
9 $22,455.11 $8,539.26 $369,584.04
10 $21,928.42 $9,065.94 $360,518.10
11 $21,369.26 $9,625.11 $350,893.00
12 $20,775.60 $10,218.76 $340,674.23
13 $20,145.33 $10,849.03 $329,825.20
14 $19,476.18 $11,518.18 $318,307.02
15 $18,765.77 $12,228.60 $306,078.42
16 $18,011.54 $12,982.83 $293,095.59
17 $17,210.78 $13,783.58 $279,312.01
18 $16,360.64 $14,633.72 $264,678.29
19 $15,458.07 $15,536.30 $249,141.99
20 $14,499.82 $16,494.54 $232,647.45
21 $13,482.47 $17,511.89 $215,135.56
22 $12,402.38 $18,591.99 $196,543.57
23 $11,255.67 $19,738.70 $176,804.88
24 $10,038.23 $20,956.14 $155,848.74
25 $8,745.70 $22,248.67 $133,600.07
26 $7,373.45 $23,620.92 $109,979.16
27 $5,916.56 $25,077.80 $84,901.35
28 $4,369.82 $26,624.55 $58,276.81
29 $2,727.67 $28,266.69 $30,010.12
30 $984.25 $30,010.12 $0.00

How to sell in Manvel, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$259,546$552,123
Ø fast selling$235,951$496,911
Ø high price sale$283,140$607,336

In 2026, houses in Manvel, TX will be offered at an average price of $143 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $259,546 is 25.00% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $552,123. Home prices in Manvel, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $382,240. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $467,182.

Living in Manvel, TX

Location and Lifestyle

Manvel, TX is a fast-growing city in Brazoria County just south of Houston. Its strategic location along Highway 288 provides quick commutes to the Texas Medical Center, Downtown Houston, and major employment hubs.
Residents appreciate Manvel?s blend of small-town charm and modern amenities, with master-planned communities and expanding retail options. The city?s diverse housing market offers new construction, acreage homes, and family-friendly neighborhoods at a competitive cost of living and attractive Manvel real estate values.

Schools and Recreation

Education in Manvel is anchored by Alvin Independent School District (Alvin ISD), known for innovative programs, athletics, and career-ready pathways. Outdoor lovers enjoy nearby parks, trails, and golf, while short drives lead to the Gulf Coast, Pearland Town Center, and regional attractions. Community spirit thrives through local events, farmers markets, and youth sports that connect neighbors and newcomers.

Economy and Growth

Businesses benefit from a pro-growth climate, available land, and access to logistics corridors that support retail, healthcare, and light industrial development. With ongoing infrastructure upgrades and planned commercial nodes, Manvel continues to attract investment and new amenities. For homebuyers and entrepreneurs alike, Manvel, Texas delivers convenience, opportunity, and room to grow.

FAQ – Home Values in Manvel

What is the median home value in Manvel in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Manvel is about $430,800 for an average home size of 3014 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $143 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Manvel?

In 2026, homes in Manvel sell for an average of around $143 per square foot, with a typical range between $145 and $145 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Manvel is about 3014 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $430,800.

Locations close to Manvel, TX

Mont Belvieu, TX124 $ / ft²
Pearland, TX134 $ / ft²
Rosharon, TX130 $ / ft²
Liverpool, TX134 $ / ft²
Liberty, TX131 $ / ft²
League City, TX158 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy