House Prices

Sablechase Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$407,881
average size per house2513 ft²
average price per ft²165 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sablechase Boerne, TX is $156.75/ sqft to $173.25/ sqft. An average home with 2513 sqft costs approximately $399,822 to $441,908. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bexar county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78015, while the highest are in ZIP 78015. The average price per sqare feet is $165. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sablechase Boerne

78015161 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sablechase Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $189,427 -53.6%
2011 $182,102 -55.4%
2012 $181,612 -55.5%
2013 $188,400 -53.8%
2014 $197,768 -51.5%
2015 $207,918 -49.0%
2016 $218,769 -46.4%
2017 $230,577 -43.5%
2018 $243,324 -40.3%
2019 $254,607 -37.6%
2020 $267,769 -34.4%
2021 $304,558 -25.3%
2022 $355,046 -13.0%
2023 $374,413 -8.2%
2024 $396,073 -2.9%
2025 $407,881 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sablechase Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sablechase Boerne

Loan amount: $407,881

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,469.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,070.00  –  Principal portion: $399.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,703.98 $4,925.26 $402,955.74
2 $24,395.52 $5,233.72 $397,722.02
3 $24,067.74 $5,561.51 $392,160.51
4 $23,719.43 $5,909.82 $386,250.70
5 $23,349.30 $6,279.94 $379,970.76
6 $22,955.99 $6,673.25 $373,297.51
7 $22,538.06 $7,091.19 $366,206.32
8 $22,093.94 $7,535.30 $358,671.02
9 $21,622.01 $8,007.23 $350,663.79
10 $21,120.53 $8,508.71 $342,155.08
11 $20,587.64 $9,041.60 $333,113.47
12 $20,021.37 $9,607.87 $323,505.60
13 $19,419.64 $10,209.60 $313,296.00
14 $18,780.22 $10,849.02 $302,446.98
15 $18,100.76 $11,528.48 $290,918.50
16 $17,378.74 $12,250.50 $278,668.00
17 $16,611.51 $13,017.73 $265,650.27
18 $15,796.22 $13,833.02 $251,817.25
19 $14,929.87 $14,699.37 $237,117.88
20 $14,009.27 $15,619.98 $221,497.90
21 $13,031.01 $16,598.24 $204,899.67
22 $11,991.47 $17,637.77 $187,261.90
23 $10,886.84 $18,742.40 $168,519.50
24 $9,713.02 $19,916.22 $148,603.27
25 $8,465.69 $21,163.55 $127,439.72
26 $7,140.24 $22,489.00 $104,950.72
27 $5,731.78 $23,897.47 $81,053.25
28 $4,235.10 $25,394.14 $55,659.11
29 $2,644.69 $26,984.55 $28,674.56
30 $954.68 $28,674.56 $0.00

How to sell in Sablechase Boerne, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$303,968$646,621
Ø fast selling$276,334$581,959
Ø high price sale$331,601$711,284

In 2026, houses in Sablechase Boerne, TX will be offered at an average price of $165 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $303,968 is 23.35% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $646,621. Home prices in Sablechase Boerne, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $447,661. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $547,141.

Sablechase Neighborhood in Boerne, TX

Overview

Nestled in the Texas Hill Country, Sablechase is a welcoming neighborhood in Boerne, TX that blends small-town charm with modern convenience.

Location & Access

The community sits near I-10, offering quick connections to Downtown Boerne, The Rim, and La Cantera for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Commuters appreciate easy access to major employers in North San Antonio while coming home to quieter tree-lined streets and scenic views.

Homes & Amenities

Homes in Sablechase are predominantly single-family residences built in recent years, featuring open layouts, energy-efficient designs, and Hill Country architecture.
Neighborhood amenities often include a community pool, playgrounds, and open green spaces, with an HOA helping maintain attractive common areas and seasonal events.

Schools & Lifestyle

Families are typically served by Boerne ISD schools, but assignments can change, so buyers should verify zoning and bus routes directly with the district.
Outdoor lovers enjoy nearby parks, wineries, and the Cibolo Creek trails, plus Boerne?s historic Main Street for local boutiques and weekend festivals.

Market & Buying Tips

Real estate in Sablechase remains desirable thanks to its location, community amenities, and strong regional job market, supporting steady buyer demand.