House Prices

Lost Creek Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$371,312
average size per house2287 ft²
average price per ft²151 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lost Creek Boerne, TX is $143.45/ sqft to $158.55/ sqft. An average home with 2287 sqft costs approximately $303,137 to $335,046. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bexar county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78015, while the highest are in ZIP 78015. The average price per sqare feet is $151. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lost Creek Boerne

78015146 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lost Creek Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $172,444 -53.6%
2011 $165,776 -55.4%
2012 $165,329 -55.5%
2013 $171,509 -53.8%
2014 $180,037 -51.5%
2015 $189,277 -49.0%
2016 $199,155 -46.4%
2017 $209,904 -43.5%
2018 $221,509 -40.3%
2019 $231,780 -37.6%
2020 $243,762 -34.4%
2021 $277,253 -25.3%
2022 $323,214 -13.0%
2023 $340,844 -8.2%
2024 $360,563 -2.9%
2025 $371,312 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lost Creek Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lost Creek Boerne

Loan amount: $371,312

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,118.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,715.46  –  Principal portion: $403.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,460.72 $4,961.65 $366,350.35
2 $20,178.55 $5,243.82 $361,106.53
3 $19,880.33 $5,542.04 $355,564.50
4 $19,565.15 $5,857.22 $349,707.28
5 $19,232.05 $6,190.32 $343,516.96
6 $18,880.00 $6,542.37 $336,974.59
7 $18,507.93 $6,914.44 $330,060.15
8 $18,114.70 $7,307.67 $322,752.49
9 $17,699.11 $7,723.26 $315,029.23
10 $17,259.88 $8,162.48 $306,866.74
11 $16,795.68 $8,626.69 $298,240.05
12 $16,305.07 $9,117.30 $289,122.76
13 $15,786.57 $9,635.80 $279,486.95
14 $15,238.57 $10,183.80 $269,303.16
15 $14,659.41 $10,762.96 $258,540.20
16 $14,047.32 $11,375.05 $247,165.15
17 $13,400.41 $12,021.96 $235,143.19
18 $12,716.71 $12,705.66 $222,437.53
19 $11,994.13 $13,428.23 $209,009.30
20 $11,230.46 $14,191.91 $194,817.39
21 $10,423.36 $14,999.01 $179,818.38
22 $9,570.35 $15,852.01 $163,966.37
23 $8,668.84 $16,753.53 $147,212.84
24 $7,716.06 $17,706.31 $129,506.53
25 $6,709.09 $18,713.28 $110,793.25
26 $5,644.85 $19,777.52 $91,015.73
27 $4,520.09 $20,902.28 $70,113.45
28 $3,331.36 $22,091.00 $48,022.45
29 $2,075.03 $23,347.33 $24,675.11
30 $747.26 $24,675.11 $0.00