House Prices

Country Bend Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$419,534
average size per house2584 ft²
average price per ft²170 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Bend Boerne, TX is $161.5/ sqft to $178.5/ sqft. An average home with 2584 sqft costs approximately $435,678 to $481,539. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bexar county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78015, while the highest are in ZIP 78015. The average price per sqare feet is $170. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Bend Boerne

78015165 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Bend Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $194,839 -53.6%
2011 $187,305 -55.4%
2012 $186,800 -55.5%
2013 $193,783 -53.8%
2014 $203,418 -51.5%
2015 $213,858 -49.0%
2016 $225,019 -46.4%
2017 $237,164 -43.5%
2018 $250,276 -40.3%
2019 $261,881 -37.6%
2020 $275,419 -34.4%
2021 $313,259 -25.3%
2022 $365,190 -13.0%
2023 $385,110 -8.2%
2024 $407,389 -2.9%
2025 $419,534 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Bend Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Bend Boerne

Loan amount: $419,534

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,586.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,189.97  –  Principal portion: $397.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,140.43 $4,903.14 $414,630.86
2 $25,824.32 $5,219.25 $409,411.61
3 $25,487.84 $5,555.73 $403,855.88
4 $25,129.66 $5,913.91 $397,941.96
5 $24,748.39 $6,295.18 $391,646.78
6 $24,342.54 $6,701.03 $384,945.75
7 $23,910.52 $7,133.05 $377,812.70
8 $23,450.65 $7,592.92 $370,219.78
9 $22,961.14 $8,082.43 $362,137.35
10 $22,440.06 $8,603.51 $353,533.85
11 $21,885.39 $9,158.18 $344,375.67
12 $21,294.97 $9,748.60 $334,627.06
13 $20,666.47 $10,377.10 $324,249.97
14 $19,997.46 $11,046.11 $313,203.86
15 $19,285.32 $11,758.25 $301,445.61
16 $18,527.26 $12,516.31 $288,929.30
17 $17,720.34 $13,323.23 $275,606.06
18 $16,861.39 $14,182.18 $261,423.88
19 $15,947.06 $15,096.51 $246,327.37
20 $14,973.79 $16,069.78 $230,257.58
21 $13,937.77 $17,105.80 $213,151.78
22 $12,834.95 $18,208.62 $194,943.17
23 $11,661.04 $19,382.53 $175,560.64
24 $10,411.45 $20,632.12 $154,928.52
25 $9,081.30 $21,962.27 $132,966.25
26 $7,665.39 $23,378.18 $109,588.07
27 $6,158.20 $24,885.37 $84,702.69
28 $4,553.83 $26,489.74 $58,212.96
29 $2,846.04 $28,197.53 $30,015.43
30 $1,028.14 $30,015.43 $0.00