![]() |
Balcones Creek Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Balcones Creek Boerne, TX is $153.9/ sqft to $170.1/ sqft. An average home with 2456 sqft costs approximately $374,955 to $414,424. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bexar county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78015, while the highest are in ZIP 78015. The average price per sqare feet is $162. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Balcones Creek Boerne
Historical development of home values in Balcones Creek Boerne
Graph: estimated home values in Balcones Creek Boerne over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Balcones Creek BoerneLoan amount: $398,638 Interest rate: 5.95% Fixed monthly payment: $2,377.75
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Balcones Creek Boerne, TX
In 2026, houses in Balcones Creek Boerne, TX will be offered at an average price of $162 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $291,678 is 22.82% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $620,479. Home prices in Balcones Creek Boerne, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $429,562. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $525,020. FAQ – Home Values in Balcones Creek BoerneWhat is the median home value in Balcones Creek Boerne in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Balcones Creek Boerne is about $398,638 for an average home size of 2456 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $162 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Balcones Creek Boerne?In 2026, homes in Balcones Creek Boerne sell for an average of around $162 per square foot, with a typical range between $153.9 and $170.1 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Balcones Creek?The average home size in Balcones Creek Boerne is about 2456 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $398,638. Neighborhoods close to Balcones Creek Boerne, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |