House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Frankston, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$251,307
average size per house1877 ft²
average price per ft²134 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Frankston, TX is $152/ sqft to $152/ sqft. An average home with 1877 sqft costs approximately $285,304 to $285,304. Frankston, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Anderson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75763, while the highest are in ZIP 75763. The average price per sqare feet is $134. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Frankston

75763152 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Frankston

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $116,712 -53.6%
2011 $112,198 -55.4%
2012 $111,896 -55.5%
2013 $116,079 -53.8%
2014 $121,851 -51.5%
2015 $128,104 -49.0%
2016 $134,790 -46.4%
2017 $142,065 -43.5%
2018 $149,919 -40.3%
2019 $156,870 -37.6%
2020 $164,980 -34.4%
2021 $187,647 -25.3%
2022 $218,754 -13.0%
2023 $230,686 -8.2%
2024 $244,032 -2.9%
2025 $251,307 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Frankston over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Frankston

Loan amount: $251,307

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,506.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,256.54  –  Principal portion: $250.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,994.47 $3,086.08 $248,220.92
2 $14,804.13 $3,276.42 $244,944.50
3 $14,602.04 $3,478.50 $241,465.99
4 $14,387.50 $3,693.05 $237,772.94
5 $14,159.72 $3,920.83 $233,852.11
6 $13,917.89 $4,162.66 $229,689.45
7 $13,661.15 $4,419.40 $225,270.05
8 $13,388.57 $4,691.98 $220,578.07
9 $13,099.18 $4,981.37 $215,596.70
10 $12,791.94 $5,288.61 $210,308.08
11 $12,465.75 $5,614.80 $204,693.28
12 $12,119.44 $5,961.11 $198,732.17
13 $11,751.77 $6,328.78 $192,403.39
14 $11,361.42 $6,719.13 $185,684.27
15 $10,947.00 $7,133.55 $178,550.72
16 $10,507.02 $7,573.53 $170,977.19
17 $10,039.90 $8,040.65 $162,936.55
18 $9,543.97 $8,536.58 $154,399.97
19 $9,017.46 $9,063.09 $145,336.88
20 $8,458.46 $9,622.08 $135,714.79
21 $7,865.00 $10,215.55 $125,499.24
22 $7,234.92 $10,845.63 $114,653.61
23 $6,565.99 $11,514.56 $103,139.05
24 $5,855.79 $12,224.75 $90,914.30
25 $5,101.80 $12,978.75 $77,935.55
26 $4,301.30 $13,779.25 $64,156.29
27 $3,451.42 $14,629.13 $49,527.17
28 $2,549.13 $15,531.42 $33,995.75
29 $1,591.19 $16,489.36 $17,506.39
30 $574.16 $17,506.39 $0.00

How to sell in Frankston, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$243,211$517,375
Ø fast selling$221,101$465,637
Ø high price sale$265,320$569,112

In 2026, houses in Frankston, TX will be offered at an average price of $134 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $243,211 is 22.95% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $517,375. Home prices in Frankston, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $358,182. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $437,779.

Discover Frankston, TX

Frankston, TX is a welcoming small town in Anderson County nestled in the Piney Woods of East Texas.
Located near the southern shores of Lake Palestine, Frankston offers easy access to fishing, boating, and scenic waterfront views.
Travelers appreciate its convenient connection along State Highway 155, placing Tyler and Palestine within a relaxed drive.

Life and Leisure

The community blends historic charm with modern amenities, from local diners and shops to essential services that support residents and visitors.
With a friendly pace of life and neighborly spirit, Frankston, Texas delivers the kind of small-town experience many families seek.
Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy nearby parks, nature trails, and East Texas birding, while seasonal festivals and events celebrate hometown pride.
Lake days pair well with casual downtown strolls, antique browsing, and down-home eats that showcase regional flavors.

Living in Frankston

Housing options range from in-town cottages to rural acreage, and the Frankston real estate market appeals to buyers looking for value in East Texas.
Local schools and civic organizations anchor community life, and small businesses find opportunity serving both residents and lake visitors.
Whether you are planning a weekend getaway or considering a move, explore Frankston, TX to discover a peaceful hub close to nature and East Texas attractions.

FAQ – Home Values in Frankston

What is the median home value in Frankston in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Frankston is about $251,307 for an average home size of 1877 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $134 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Frankston?

In 2026, homes in Frankston sell for an average of around $134 per square foot, with a typical range between $152 and $152 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Frankston is about 1877 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $251,307.

Locations close to Frankston, TX

Gallatin, TX213 $ / ft²
Hawkins, TX132 $ / ft²
Jacksonville, TX121 $ / ft²
Flint, TX220 $ / ft²
Cushing, TX214 $ / ft²
Cuney, TX98 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy