![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Lennox, SD 2026Average Data
05/25/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lennox, SD is $115/ sqft to $115/ sqft. An average home with 1952 sqft costs approximately $224,480 to $224,480. Lennox, SD includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 57039, while the highest are in ZIP 57039. The average price per sqare feet is $115. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lennox
Historical development of home values in Lennox
Graph: estimated home values in Lennox over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in LennoxLoan amount: $223,580 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,340.48
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Lennox, SD
In 2026, houses in Lennox, SD will be offered at an average price of $115 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $208,726 is 23.97% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $444,016. Home prices in Lennox, SD vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $307,395. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $375,706. FAQ – Home Values in LennoxWhat is the median home value in Lennox in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Lennox is about $223,580 for an average home size of 1952 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $115 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Lennox?In 2026, homes in Lennox sell for an average of around $115 per square foot, with a typical range between $115 and $115 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Lennox is about 1952 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $223,580. Locations close to Lennox, SD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |