House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Miller, SD 2026

Average Data

average house price$432,150
average size per house1908 ft²
average price per ft²227 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Miller, SD is $117/ sqft to $117/ sqft. An average home with 1908 sqft costs approximately $223,236 to $223,236. Miller, SD includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hand county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 57362, while the highest are in ZIP 57362. The average price per sqare feet is $227. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Miller

57362116 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Miller

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $200,698 -53.6%
2011 $192,937 -55.4%
2012 $192,418 -55.5%
2013 $199,610 -53.8%
2014 $209,535 -51.5%
2015 $220,289 -49.0%
2016 $231,786 -46.4%
2017 $244,296 -43.5%
2018 $257,802 -40.3%
2019 $269,756 -37.6%
2020 $283,701 -34.4%
2021 $322,679 -25.3%
2022 $376,172 -13.0%
2023 $396,690 -8.2%
2024 $419,640 -2.9%
2025 $432,150 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Miller over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Miller

Loan amount: $432,150

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,590.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,160.75  –  Principal portion: $430.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,784.64 $5,306.85 $426,843.15
2 $25,457.32 $5,634.17 $421,208.98
3 $25,109.82 $5,981.67 $415,227.31
4 $24,740.88 $6,350.61 $408,876.70
5 $24,349.19 $6,742.30 $402,134.40
6 $23,933.34 $7,158.15 $394,976.25
7 $23,491.84 $7,599.65 $387,376.61
8 $23,023.11 $8,068.38 $379,308.23
9 $22,525.47 $8,566.02 $370,742.21
10 $21,997.14 $9,094.35 $361,647.86
11 $21,436.22 $9,655.27 $351,992.59
12 $20,840.70 $10,250.79 $341,741.80
13 $20,208.46 $10,883.03 $330,858.77
14 $19,537.22 $11,554.27 $319,304.50
15 $18,824.57 $12,266.92 $307,037.58
16 $18,067.98 $13,023.51 $294,014.07
17 $17,264.72 $13,826.77 $280,187.29
18 $16,411.91 $14,679.58 $265,507.71
19 $15,506.51 $15,584.98 $249,922.73
20 $14,545.26 $16,546.23 $233,376.50
21 $13,524.72 $17,566.77 $215,809.73
22 $12,441.24 $18,650.25 $197,159.48
23 $11,290.94 $19,800.55 $177,358.93
24 $10,069.68 $21,021.81 $156,337.12
25 $8,773.10 $22,318.39 $134,018.73
26 $7,396.55 $23,694.94 $110,323.80
27 $5,935.10 $25,156.39 $85,167.41
28 $4,383.51 $26,707.98 $58,459.43
29 $2,736.22 $28,355.27 $30,104.16
30 $987.33 $30,104.16 $0.00

How to sell in Miller, SD

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$412,006$876,448
Ø fast selling$374,551$788,803
Ø high price sale$449,461$964,092

In 2026, houses in Miller, SD will be offered at an average price of $227 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $412,006 is 22.75% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $876,448. Home prices in Miller, SD vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $606,771. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $741,610.

FAQ – Home Values in Miller

What is the median home value in Miller in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Miller is about $432,150 for an average home size of 1908 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $227 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Miller?

In 2026, homes in Miller sell for an average of around $227 per square foot, with a typical range between $117 and $117 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Miller is about 1908 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $432,150.

Locations close to Miller, SD

Mount Vernon, SD115 $ / ft²
New Holland, SD122 $ / ft²
Oacoma, SD139 $ / ft²
Marty, SD142 $ / ft²
Letcher, SD350 $ / ft²
Lane, SD82 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy