House Prices

Pojac Point North Kingstown, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$366,325
average size per house1733 ft²
average price per ft²224 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pojac Point North Kingstown, RI is $212.8/ sqft to $235.2/ sqft. An average home with 1733 sqft costs approximately $390,172 to $431,243. North Kingstown, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02852, while the highest are in ZIP 02852. The average price per sqare feet is $224. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pojac Point North Kingstown

02852180 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pojac Point North Kingstown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $170,128 -53.6%
2011 $163,549 -55.4%
2012 $163,109 -55.5%
2013 $169,205 -53.8%
2014 $177,619 -51.5%
2015 $186,735 -49.0%
2016 $196,480 -46.4%
2017 $207,085 -43.5%
2018 $218,534 -40.3%
2019 $228,667 -37.6%
2020 $240,488 -34.4%
2021 $273,529 -25.3%
2022 $318,873 -13.0%
2023 $336,267 -8.2%
2024 $355,720 -2.9%
2025 $366,325 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pojac Point North Kingstown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pojac Point North Kingstown

Loan amount: $366,325

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,278.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,937.86  –  Principal portion: $341.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,133.11 $4,214.01 $362,110.99
2 $22,857.68 $4,489.44 $357,621.55
3 $22,564.25 $4,782.87 $352,838.69
4 $22,251.64 $5,095.47 $347,743.21
5 $21,918.60 $5,428.51 $342,314.70
6 $21,563.79 $5,783.32 $336,531.38
7 $21,185.80 $6,161.32 $330,370.06
8 $20,783.09 $6,564.02 $323,806.04
9 $20,354.07 $6,993.05 $316,812.99
10 $19,897.01 $7,450.11 $309,362.88
11 $19,410.07 $7,937.05 $301,425.83
12 $18,891.30 $8,455.81 $292,970.02
13 $18,338.63 $9,008.48 $283,961.53
14 $17,749.84 $9,597.28 $274,364.25
15 $17,122.56 $10,224.56 $264,139.70
16 $16,454.28 $10,892.83 $253,246.87
17 $15,742.33 $11,604.79 $241,642.08
18 $14,983.84 $12,363.27 $229,278.81
19 $14,175.78 $13,171.34 $216,107.47
20 $13,314.90 $14,032.21 $202,075.25
21 $12,397.76 $14,949.36 $187,125.90
22 $11,420.67 $15,926.45 $171,199.45
23 $10,379.72 $16,967.40 $154,232.05
24 $9,270.73 $18,076.39 $136,155.66
25 $8,089.26 $19,257.86 $116,897.81
26 $6,830.57 $20,516.55 $96,381.26
27 $5,489.61 $21,857.51 $74,523.75
28 $4,061.00 $23,286.11 $51,237.64
29 $2,539.02 $24,808.09 $26,429.55
30 $917.57 $26,429.55 $0.00