House Prices

Westmoreland Farm Narragansett, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$785,544
average size per house1998 ft²
average price per ft²357 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westmoreland Farm Narragansett, RI is $339.15/ sqft to $374.85/ sqft. An average home with 1998 sqft costs approximately $613,926 to $678,549. Narragansett, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02882, while the highest are in ZIP 02882. The average price per sqare feet is $357. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westmoreland Farm Narragansett

02882324 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westmoreland Farm Narragansett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $364,821 -53.6%
2011 $350,713 -55.4%
2012 $349,769 -55.5%
2013 $362,842 -53.8%
2014 $380,884 -51.5%
2015 $400,433 -49.0%
2016 $421,330 -46.4%
2017 $444,071 -43.5%
2018 $468,622 -40.3%
2019 $490,351 -37.6%
2020 $515,700 -34.4%
2021 $586,553 -25.3%
2022 $683,789 -13.0%
2023 $721,087 -8.2%
2024 $762,803 -2.9%
2025 $785,544 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westmoreland Farm Narragansett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westmoreland Farm Narragansett

Loan amount: $785,544

Interest rate: 5.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,428.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,558.51  –  Principal portion: $870.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,438.02 $10,706.86 $774,837.14
2 $41,841.28 $11,303.61 $763,533.53
3 $41,211.27 $11,933.62 $751,599.91
4 $40,546.15 $12,598.74 $739,001.17
5 $39,843.96 $13,300.93 $725,700.24
6 $39,102.63 $14,042.26 $711,657.98
7 $38,319.98 $14,824.90 $696,833.08
8 $37,493.72 $15,651.17 $681,181.91
9 $36,621.40 $16,523.49 $664,658.42
10 $35,700.46 $17,444.43 $647,213.99
11 $34,728.19 $18,416.69 $628,797.30
12 $33,701.74 $19,443.15 $609,354.15
13 $32,618.07 $20,526.81 $588,827.34
14 $31,474.01 $21,670.87 $567,156.47
15 $30,266.18 $22,878.70 $544,277.76
16 $28,991.04 $24,153.85 $520,123.92
17 $27,644.82 $25,500.06 $494,623.86
18 $26,223.58 $26,921.31 $467,702.55
19 $24,723.12 $28,421.77 $439,280.78
20 $23,139.03 $30,005.86 $409,274.92
21 $21,466.65 $31,678.24 $377,596.68
22 $19,701.06 $33,443.82 $344,152.86
23 $17,837.07 $35,307.82 $308,845.04
24 $15,869.19 $37,275.70 $271,569.34
25 $13,791.62 $39,353.26 $232,216.08
26 $11,598.27 $41,546.62 $190,669.46
27 $9,282.67 $43,862.22 $146,807.24
28 $6,838.00 $46,306.88 $100,500.36
29 $4,257.09 $48,887.80 $51,612.56
30 $1,532.32 $51,612.56 $0.00