House Prices

Village at Point Judith Narragansett, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$827,162
average size per house2104 ft²
average price per ft²376 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Village at Point Judith Narragansett, RI is $357.2/ sqft to $394.8/ sqft. An average home with 2104 sqft costs approximately $716,978 to $792,449. Narragansett, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02882, while the highest are in ZIP 02882. The average price per sqare feet is $376. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Village at Point Judith Narragansett

02882341 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Village at Point Judith Narragansett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $384,149 -53.6%
2011 $369,294 -55.4%
2012 $368,300 -55.5%
2013 $382,066 -53.8%
2014 $401,064 -51.5%
2015 $421,648 -49.0%
2016 $443,652 -46.4%
2017 $467,598 -43.5%
2018 $493,449 -40.3%
2019 $516,330 -37.6%
2020 $543,021 -34.4%
2021 $617,628 -25.3%
2022 $720,016 -13.0%
2023 $759,290 -8.2%
2024 $803,216 -2.9%
2025 $827,162 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Village at Point Judith Narragansett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Village at Point Judith Narragansett

Loan amount: $827,162

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,813.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,945.56  –  Principal portion: $867.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,069.14 $10,692.14 $816,469.86
2 $46,440.80 $11,320.47 $805,149.39
3 $45,775.55 $11,985.73 $793,163.67
4 $45,071.20 $12,690.08 $780,473.59
5 $44,325.45 $13,435.82 $767,037.77
6 $43,535.89 $14,225.39 $752,812.38
7 $42,699.92 $15,061.35 $737,751.03
8 $41,814.83 $15,946.45 $721,804.58
9 $40,877.72 $16,883.55 $704,921.03
10 $39,885.54 $17,875.73 $687,045.30
11 $38,835.06 $18,926.21 $668,119.09
12 $37,722.85 $20,038.43 $648,080.66
13 $36,545.27 $21,216.00 $626,864.66
14 $35,298.50 $22,462.78 $604,401.88
15 $33,978.45 $23,782.82 $580,619.06
16 $32,580.84 $25,180.44 $555,438.63
17 $31,101.09 $26,660.19 $528,778.44
18 $29,534.38 $28,226.89 $500,551.55
19 $27,875.60 $29,885.67 $470,665.88
20 $26,119.35 $31,641.93 $439,023.95
21 $24,259.88 $33,501.39 $405,522.56
22 $22,291.15 $35,470.13 $370,052.43
23 $20,206.72 $37,554.56 $332,497.87
24 $17,999.79 $39,761.48 $292,736.39
25 $15,663.17 $42,098.10 $250,638.29
26 $13,189.24 $44,572.03 $206,066.26
27 $10,569.93 $47,191.34 $158,874.92
28 $7,796.69 $49,964.58 $108,910.34
29 $4,860.48 $52,900.79 $56,009.55