House Prices

Mettatuxet Narragansett, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$808,087
average size per house2056 ft²
average price per ft²367 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mettatuxet Narragansett, RI is $348.65/ sqft to $385.35/ sqft. An average home with 2056 sqft costs approximately $668,081 to $738,405. Narragansett, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02882, while the highest are in ZIP 02882. The average price per sqare feet is $367. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mettatuxet Narragansett

02882333 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mettatuxet Narragansett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $375,290 -53.6%
2011 $360,778 -55.4%
2012 $359,806 -55.5%
2013 $373,255 -53.8%
2014 $391,815 -51.5%
2015 $411,924 -49.0%
2016 $433,421 -46.4%
2017 $456,815 -43.5%
2018 $482,070 -40.3%
2019 $504,423 -37.6%
2020 $530,499 -34.4%
2021 $603,385 -25.3%
2022 $703,412 -13.0%
2023 $741,780 -8.2%
2024 $784,694 -2.9%
2025 $808,087 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mettatuxet Narragansett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mettatuxet Narragansett

Loan amount: $808,087

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,634.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,765.69  –  Principal portion: $869.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,916.67 $10,703.12 $797,383.88
2 $44,302.57 $11,317.22 $786,066.67
3 $43,653.23 $11,966.55 $774,100.12
4 $42,966.65 $12,653.14 $761,446.98
5 $42,240.66 $13,379.12 $748,067.86
6 $41,473.03 $14,146.76 $733,921.10
7 $40,661.35 $14,958.44 $718,962.67
8 $39,803.09 $15,816.69 $703,145.98
9 $38,895.60 $16,724.18 $686,421.79
10 $37,936.04 $17,683.75 $668,738.05
11 $36,921.42 $18,698.36 $650,039.68
12 $35,848.59 $19,771.20 $630,268.49
13 $34,714.20 $20,905.58 $609,362.91
14 $33,514.73 $22,105.06 $587,257.85
15 $32,246.43 $23,373.35 $563,884.50
16 $30,905.37 $24,714.41 $539,170.09
17 $29,487.36 $26,132.42 $513,037.67
18 $27,988.00 $27,631.79 $485,405.88
19 $26,402.60 $29,217.18 $456,188.70
20 $24,726.25 $30,893.54 $425,295.17
21 $22,953.71 $32,666.08 $392,629.09
22 $21,079.47 $34,540.32 $358,088.77
23 $19,097.69 $36,522.09 $321,566.68
24 $17,002.21 $38,617.57 $282,949.11
25 $14,786.50 $40,833.28 $242,115.83
26 $12,443.66 $43,176.12 $198,939.70
27 $9,966.40 $45,653.39 $153,286.32
28 $7,347.00 $48,272.78 $105,013.53
29 $4,577.32 $51,042.47 $53,971.07
30 $1,648.72 $53,971.07 $0.00