House Prices

Liberty Exeter, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$736,157
average size per house2493 ft²
average price per ft²318 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Liberty Exeter, RI is $302.1/ sqft to $333.9/ sqft. An average home with 2493 sqft costs approximately $810,374 to $895,677. Exeter, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02822, while the highest are in ZIP 02822. The average price per sqare feet is $318. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Liberty Exeter

02822344 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Liberty Exeter

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $341,885 -53.6%
2011 $328,664 -55.4%
2012 $327,779 -55.5%
2013 $340,031 -53.8%
2014 $356,938 -51.5%
2015 $375,258 -49.0%
2016 $394,841 -46.4%
2017 $416,152 -43.5%
2018 $439,160 -40.3%
2019 $459,523 -37.6%
2020 $483,278 -34.4%
2021 $549,676 -25.3%
2022 $640,799 -13.0%
2023 $675,753 -8.2%
2024 $714,846 -2.9%
2025 $736,157 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Liberty Exeter over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Liberty Exeter

Loan amount: $736,157

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,631.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,960.52  –  Principal portion: $671.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,283.64 $8,297.14 $727,859.86
2 $46,731.84 $8,848.94 $719,010.92
3 $46,143.34 $9,437.44 $709,573.47
4 $45,515.70 $10,065.08 $699,508.40
5 $44,846.32 $10,734.46 $688,773.94
6 $44,132.43 $11,448.35 $677,325.59
7 $43,371.05 $12,209.72 $665,115.86
8 $42,559.05 $13,021.73 $652,094.13
9 $41,693.04 $13,887.74 $638,206.39
10 $40,769.43 $14,811.35 $623,395.04
11 $39,784.40 $15,796.38 $607,598.66
12 $38,733.86 $16,846.91 $590,751.75
13 $37,613.46 $17,967.32 $572,784.43
14 $36,418.54 $19,162.24 $553,622.19
15 $35,144.16 $20,436.62 $533,185.57
16 $33,785.02 $21,795.76 $511,389.81
17 $32,335.49 $23,245.28 $488,144.53
18 $30,789.57 $24,791.21 $463,353.32
19 $29,140.83 $26,439.95 $436,913.37
20 $27,382.44 $28,198.34 $408,715.02
21 $25,507.11 $30,073.67 $378,641.35
22 $23,507.06 $32,073.72 $346,567.63
23 $21,373.99 $34,206.79 $312,360.84
24 $19,099.07 $36,481.71 $275,879.14
25 $16,672.85 $38,907.92 $236,971.21
26 $14,085.28 $41,495.50 $195,475.72
27 $11,325.62 $44,255.15 $151,220.56
28 $8,382.44 $47,198.34 $104,022.22
29 $5,243.51 $50,337.27 $53,684.95
30 $1,895.83 $53,684.95 $0.00