House Prices

Fisherville Exeter, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$736,841
average size per house2495 ft²
average price per ft²319 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fisherville Exeter, RI is $303.05/ sqft to $334.95/ sqft. An average home with 2495 sqft costs approximately $814,331 to $900,050. Exeter, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02822, while the highest are in ZIP 02822. The average price per sqare feet is $319. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fisherville Exeter

02822344 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fisherville Exeter

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $342,202 -53.6%
2011 $328,969 -55.4%
2012 $328,084 -55.5%
2013 $340,347 -53.8%
2014 $357,270 -51.5%
2015 $375,606 -49.0%
2016 $395,208 -46.4%
2017 $416,539 -43.5%
2018 $439,568 -40.3%
2019 $459,950 -37.6%
2020 $483,727 -34.4%
2021 $550,187 -25.3%
2022 $641,395 -13.0%
2023 $676,380 -8.2%
2024 $715,510 -2.9%
2025 $736,841 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fisherville Exeter over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fisherville Exeter

Loan amount: $736,841

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,638.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,967.89  –  Principal portion: $671.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,371.83 $8,295.41 $728,545.59
2 $46,819.62 $8,847.63 $719,697.96
3 $46,230.65 $9,436.60 $710,261.35
4 $45,602.46 $10,064.79 $700,196.57
5 $44,932.46 $10,734.79 $689,461.78
6 $44,217.86 $11,449.39 $678,012.40
7 $43,455.69 $12,211.56 $665,800.84
8 $42,642.79 $13,024.46 $652,776.38
9 $41,775.77 $13,891.48 $638,884.89
10 $40,851.03 $14,816.22 $624,068.67
11 $39,864.73 $15,802.52 $608,266.16
12 $38,812.78 $16,854.47 $591,411.69
13 $37,690.80 $17,976.45 $573,435.24
14 $36,494.13 $19,173.12 $554,262.12
15 $35,217.80 $20,449.45 $533,812.68
16 $33,856.51 $21,810.74 $512,001.94
17 $32,404.60 $23,262.65 $488,739.29
18 $30,856.04 $24,811.21 $463,928.08
19 $29,204.39 $26,462.86 $437,465.22
20 $27,442.79 $28,224.46 $409,240.76
21 $25,563.93 $30,103.32 $379,137.44
22 $23,559.99 $32,107.26 $347,030.18
23 $21,422.65 $34,244.60 $312,785.58
24 $19,143.03 $36,524.21 $276,261.36
25 $16,711.67 $38,955.58 $237,305.78
26 $14,118.45 $41,548.80 $195,756.98
27 $11,352.60 $44,314.65 $151,442.33
28 $8,402.63 $47,264.62 $104,177.71
29 $5,256.29 $50,410.96 $53,766.75
30 $1,900.50 $53,766.75 $0.00