House Prices

Fresh Pond Block Island, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,448,238
average size per house1739 ft²
average price per ft²802 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fresh Pond Block Island, RI is $761.9/ sqft to $842.1/ sqft. An average home with 1739 sqft costs approximately $1,274,597 to $1,408,765. Block Island, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02807, while the highest are in ZIP 02807. The average price per sqare feet is $802. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fresh Pond Block Island

02807799 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fresh Pond Block Island

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $672,588 -53.6%
2011 $646,579 -55.4%
2012 $644,838 -55.5%
2013 $668,940 -53.8%
2014 $702,203 -51.5%
2015 $738,243 -49.0%
2016 $776,769 -46.4%
2017 $818,695 -43.5%
2018 $863,957 -40.3%
2019 $904,017 -37.6%
2020 $950,750 -34.4%
2021 $1,081,376 -25.3%
2022 $1,260,641 -13.0%
2023 $1,329,405 -8.2%
2024 $1,406,313 -2.9%
2025 $1,448,238 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fresh Pond Block Island over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fresh Pond Block Island

Loan amount: $1,448,238

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,471.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,966.02  –  Principal portion: $1,505.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $83,106.53 $18,554.77 $1,429,683.23
2 $82,006.76 $19,654.54 $1,410,028.70
3 $80,841.80 $20,819.50 $1,389,209.20
4 $79,607.79 $22,053.50 $1,367,155.69
5 $78,300.65 $23,360.65 $1,343,795.04
6 $76,916.02 $24,745.28 $1,319,049.76
7 $75,449.32 $26,211.98 $1,292,837.78
8 $73,895.69 $27,765.61 $1,265,072.18
9 $72,249.98 $29,411.32 $1,235,660.86
10 $70,506.72 $31,154.58 $1,204,506.28
11 $68,660.13 $33,001.17 $1,171,505.11
12 $66,704.10 $34,957.20 $1,136,547.90
13 $64,632.12 $37,029.18 $1,099,518.73
14 $62,437.34 $39,223.96 $1,060,294.77
15 $60,112.47 $41,548.83 $1,018,745.93
16 $57,649.80 $44,011.50 $974,734.43
17 $55,041.16 $46,620.14 $928,114.29
18 $52,277.90 $49,383.40 $878,730.89
19 $49,350.86 $52,310.44 $826,420.45
20 $46,250.33 $55,410.97 $771,009.48
21 $42,966.03 $58,695.27 $712,314.21
22 $39,487.06 $62,174.24 $650,139.96
23 $35,801.88 $65,859.42 $584,280.55
24 $31,898.28 $69,763.02 $514,517.53
25 $27,763.30 $73,898.00 $440,619.53
26 $23,383.24 $78,278.06 $362,341.47
27 $18,743.57 $82,917.73 $279,423.74
28 $13,828.89 $87,832.41 $191,591.33
29 $8,622.91 $93,038.39 $98,552.94