House Prices

Beane Point Block Island, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,416,624
average size per house1701 ft²
average price per ft²785 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Beane Point Block Island, RI is $745.75/ sqft to $824.25/ sqft. An average home with 1701 sqft costs approximately $1,193,679 to $1,319,329. Block Island, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02807, while the highest are in ZIP 02807. The average price per sqare feet is $785. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Beane Point Block Island

02807782 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Beane Point Block Island

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $657,906 -53.6%
2011 $632,465 -55.4%
2012 $630,762 -55.5%
2013 $654,338 -53.8%
2014 $686,874 -51.5%
2015 $722,127 -49.0%
2016 $759,813 -46.4%
2017 $800,823 -43.5%
2018 $845,097 -40.3%
2019 $884,283 -37.6%
2020 $929,996 -34.4%
2021 $1,057,770 -25.3%
2022 $1,233,122 -13.0%
2023 $1,300,385 -8.2%
2024 $1,375,614 -2.9%
2025 $1,416,624 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Beane Point Block Island over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Beane Point Block Island

Loan amount: $1,416,624

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,173.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,665.22  –  Principal portion: $1,508.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $79,506.74 $18,577.41 $1,398,046.59
2 $78,430.29 $19,653.86 $1,378,392.74
3 $77,291.46 $20,792.69 $1,357,600.05
4 $76,086.65 $21,997.50 $1,335,602.55
5 $74,812.02 $23,272.13 $1,312,330.42
6 $73,463.54 $24,620.61 $1,287,709.81
7 $72,036.91 $26,047.24 $1,261,662.57
8 $70,527.63 $27,556.52 $1,234,106.05
9 $68,930.89 $29,153.26 $1,204,952.79
10 $67,241.62 $30,842.52 $1,174,110.27
11 $65,454.48 $32,629.67 $1,141,480.60
12 $63,563.78 $34,520.37 $1,106,960.23
13 $61,563.52 $36,520.63 $1,070,439.60
14 $59,447.36 $38,636.78 $1,031,802.82
15 $57,208.59 $40,875.56 $990,927.25
16 $54,840.08 $43,244.06 $947,683.19
17 $52,334.34 $45,749.81 $901,933.38
18 $49,683.41 $48,400.74 $853,532.64
19 $46,878.86 $51,205.28 $802,327.36
20 $43,911.81 $54,172.33 $748,155.02
21 $40,772.84 $57,311.31 $690,843.72
22 $37,451.98 $60,632.16 $630,211.55
23 $33,938.70 $64,145.45 $566,066.10
24 $30,221.84 $67,862.30 $498,203.80
25 $26,289.62 $71,794.53 $426,409.27
26 $22,129.54 $75,954.61 $350,454.66
27 $17,728.41 $80,355.74 $270,098.93
28 $13,072.26 $85,011.89 $185,087.04
29 $8,146.32 $89,937.83 $95,149.21