House Prices

Wilson Reservoir Pascoag, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$351,116
average size per house2397 ft²
average price per ft²157 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wilson Reservoir Pascoag, RI is $149.15/ sqft to $164.85/ sqft. An average home with 2397 sqft costs approximately $381,109 to $421,226. Pascoag, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Providence county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02859, while the highest are in ZIP 02859. The average price per sqare feet is $157. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wilson Reservoir Pascoag

02859151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wilson Reservoir Pascoag

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $163,065 -53.6%
2011 $156,759 -55.4%
2012 $156,337 -55.5%
2013 $162,180 -53.8%
2014 $170,245 -51.5%
2015 $178,982 -49.0%
2016 $188,323 -46.4%
2017 $198,487 -43.5%
2018 $209,461 -40.3%
2019 $219,173 -37.6%
2020 $230,503 -34.4%
2021 $262,173 -25.3%
2022 $305,634 -13.0%
2023 $322,306 -8.2%
2024 $340,951 -2.9%
2025 $351,116 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wilson Reservoir Pascoag over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wilson Reservoir Pascoag

Loan amount: $351,116

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,195.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,871.45  –  Principal portion: $323.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,341.39 $4,002.59 $347,113.41
2 $22,077.75 $4,266.23 $342,847.18
3 $21,796.74 $4,547.24 $338,299.94
4 $21,497.22 $4,846.76 $333,453.17
5 $21,177.97 $5,166.01 $328,287.16
6 $20,837.69 $5,506.29 $322,780.87
7 $20,475.00 $5,868.99 $316,911.88
8 $20,088.41 $6,255.57 $310,656.31
9 $19,676.37 $6,667.61 $303,988.70
10 $19,237.18 $7,106.80 $296,881.90
11 $18,769.06 $7,574.92 $289,306.98
12 $18,270.11 $8,073.87 $281,233.11
13 $17,738.30 $8,605.68 $272,627.43
14 $17,171.45 $9,172.53 $263,454.91
15 $16,567.27 $9,776.71 $253,678.20
16 $15,923.29 $10,420.69 $243,257.51
17 $15,236.90 $11,107.09 $232,150.42
18 $14,505.29 $11,838.70 $220,311.73
19 $13,725.49 $12,618.49 $207,693.23
20 $12,894.32 $13,449.66 $194,243.57
21 $12,008.41 $14,335.57 $179,908.00
22 $11,064.15 $15,279.84 $164,628.17
23 $10,057.68 $16,286.30 $148,341.87
24 $8,984.93 $17,359.06 $130,982.81
25 $7,841.51 $18,502.47 $112,480.34
26 $6,622.77 $19,721.21 $92,759.13
27 $5,323.76 $21,020.22 $71,738.91
28 $3,939.19 $22,404.79 $49,334.12
29 $2,463.41 $23,880.57 $25,453.55
30 $890.43 $25,453.55 $0.00