House Prices

Echo Lake Pascoag, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$353,422
average size per house2413 ft²
average price per ft²158 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Echo Lake Pascoag, RI is $150.1/ sqft to $165.9/ sqft. An average home with 2413 sqft costs approximately $388,632 to $429,540. Pascoag, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Providence county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02859, while the highest are in ZIP 02859. The average price per sqare feet is $158. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Echo Lake Pascoag

02859152 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Echo Lake Pascoag

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $164,136 -53.6%
2011 $157,788 -55.4%
2012 $157,364 -55.5%
2013 $163,245 -53.8%
2014 $171,363 -51.5%
2015 $180,158 -49.0%
2016 $189,560 -46.4%
2017 $199,791 -43.5%
2018 $210,836 -40.3%
2019 $220,612 -37.6%
2020 $232,017 -34.4%
2021 $263,894 -25.3%
2022 $307,642 -13.0%
2023 $324,422 -8.2%
2024 $343,191 -2.9%
2025 $353,422 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Echo Lake Pascoag over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Echo Lake Pascoag

Loan amount: $353,422

Interest rate: 6.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,219.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,896.11  –  Principal portion: $323.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,636.73 $3,996.98 $349,425.02
2 $22,371.68 $4,262.04 $345,162.98
3 $22,089.05 $4,544.67 $340,618.31
4 $21,787.67 $4,846.05 $335,772.26
5 $21,466.31 $5,167.41 $330,604.85
6 $21,123.64 $5,510.08 $325,094.77
7 $20,758.24 $5,875.48 $319,219.29
8 $20,368.61 $6,265.10 $312,954.19
9 $19,953.15 $6,680.57 $306,273.62
10 $19,510.13 $7,123.58 $299,150.04
11 $19,037.74 $7,595.98 $291,554.06
12 $18,534.02 $8,099.70 $283,454.36
13 $17,996.90 $8,636.82 $274,817.54
14 $17,424.15 $9,209.56 $265,607.97
15 $16,813.43 $9,820.29 $255,787.69
16 $16,162.20 $10,471.51 $245,316.17
17 $15,467.80 $11,165.92 $234,150.25
18 $14,727.34 $11,906.38 $222,243.87
19 $13,937.78 $12,695.94 $209,547.94
20 $13,095.86 $13,537.86 $196,010.08
21 $12,198.11 $14,435.61 $181,574.47
22 $11,240.82 $15,392.89 $166,181.57
23 $10,220.06 $16,413.66 $149,767.91
24 $9,131.60 $17,502.12 $132,265.80
25 $7,970.96 $18,662.75 $113,603.05
26 $6,733.36 $19,900.36 $93,702.69
27 $5,413.69 $21,220.03 $72,482.66
28 $4,006.50 $22,627.22 $49,855.45
29 $2,506.00 $24,127.72 $25,727.73
30 $905.99 $25,727.73 $0.00