House Prices

Buck Hill Pascoag, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$299,075
average size per house2042 ft²
average price per ft²134 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Buck Hill Pascoag, RI is $127.3/ sqft to $140.7/ sqft. An average home with 2042 sqft costs approximately $236,032 to $260,877. Pascoag, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Providence county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02859, while the highest are in ZIP 02859. The average price per sqare feet is $134. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Buck Hill Pascoag

02859129 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Buck Hill Pascoag

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,896 -53.6%
2011 $133,525 -55.4%
2012 $133,165 -55.5%
2013 $138,143 -53.8%
2014 $145,012 -51.5%
2015 $152,454 -49.0%
2016 $160,410 -46.4%
2017 $169,068 -43.5%
2018 $178,415 -40.3%
2019 $186,688 -37.6%
2020 $196,339 -34.4%
2021 $223,314 -25.3%
2022 $260,334 -13.0%
2023 $274,535 -8.2%
2024 $290,417 -2.9%
2025 $299,075 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Buck Hill Pascoag over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Buck Hill Pascoag

Loan amount: $299,075

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,688.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,357.80  –  Principal portion: $330.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,193.04 $4,067.40 $295,007.60
2 $15,965.83 $4,294.61 $290,712.98
3 $15,725.93 $4,534.52 $286,178.46
4 $15,472.62 $4,787.82 $281,390.64
5 $15,205.17 $5,055.27 $276,335.37
6 $14,922.78 $5,337.67 $270,997.71
7 $14,624.61 $5,635.83 $265,361.87
8 $14,309.78 $5,950.66 $259,411.21
9 $13,977.37 $6,283.07 $253,128.14
10 $13,626.39 $6,634.05 $246,494.09
11 $13,255.81 $7,004.64 $239,489.46
12 $12,864.52 $7,395.92 $232,093.54
13 $12,451.38 $7,809.07 $224,284.47
14 $12,015.15 $8,245.29 $216,039.18
15 $11,554.56 $8,705.88 $207,333.30
16 $11,068.24 $9,192.20 $198,141.09
17 $10,554.75 $9,705.69 $188,435.40
18 $10,012.58 $10,247.86 $178,187.54
19 $9,440.13 $10,820.32 $167,367.22
20 $8,835.69 $11,424.75 $155,942.47
21 $8,197.49 $12,062.95 $143,879.51
22 $7,523.64 $12,736.80 $131,142.71
23 $6,812.15 $13,448.30 $117,694.41
24 $6,060.91 $14,199.54 $103,494.88
25 $5,267.71 $14,992.74 $88,502.14
26 $4,430.19 $15,830.25 $72,671.89
27 $3,545.90 $16,714.55 $55,957.34
28 $2,612.20 $17,648.24 $38,309.10
29 $1,626.35 $18,634.09 $19,675.01
30 $585.43 $19,675.01 $0.00