House Prices

Moosehorn East Greenwich, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$655,779
average size per house2934 ft²
average price per ft²241 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Moosehorn East Greenwich, RI is $228.95/ sqft to $253.05/ sqft. An average home with 2934 sqft costs approximately $723,464 to $799,618. East Greenwich, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kent county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02818, while the highest are in ZIP 02818. The average price per sqare feet is $241. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Moosehorn East Greenwich

02818271 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Moosehorn East Greenwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $304,556 -53.6%
2011 $292,778 -55.4%
2012 $291,990 -55.5%
2013 $302,904 -53.8%
2014 $317,966 -51.5%
2015 $334,285 -49.0%
2016 $351,730 -46.4%
2017 $370,714 -43.5%
2018 $391,210 -40.3%
2019 $409,349 -37.6%
2020 $430,511 -34.4%
2021 $489,659 -25.3%
2022 $570,833 -13.0%
2023 $601,970 -8.2%
2024 $636,795 -2.9%
2025 $655,779 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Moosehorn East Greenwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Moosehorn East Greenwich

Loan amount: $655,779

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,128.59

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,531.37  –  Principal portion: $597.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,160.32 $7,382.81 $648,396.19
2 $41,668.86 $7,874.28 $640,521.91
3 $41,144.68 $8,398.46 $632,123.46
4 $40,585.60 $8,957.53 $623,165.93
5 $39,989.31 $9,553.82 $613,612.11
6 $39,353.33 $10,189.81 $603,422.30
7 $38,675.01 $10,868.13 $592,554.17
8 $37,951.53 $11,591.60 $580,962.57
9 $37,179.89 $12,363.24 $568,599.33
10 $36,356.89 $13,186.25 $555,413.08
11 $35,479.10 $14,064.04 $541,349.04
12 $34,542.87 $15,000.26 $526,348.78
13 $33,544.33 $15,998.81 $510,349.98
14 $32,479.31 $17,063.83 $493,286.15
15 $31,343.39 $18,199.74 $475,086.41
16 $30,131.86 $19,411.28 $455,675.13
17 $28,839.68 $20,703.46 $434,971.67
18 $27,461.48 $22,081.66 $412,890.01
19 $25,991.53 $23,551.61 $389,338.41
20 $24,423.73 $25,119.40 $364,219.00
21 $22,751.57 $26,791.57 $337,427.44
22 $20,968.09 $28,575.05 $308,852.39
23 $19,065.88 $30,477.25 $278,375.14
24 $17,037.05 $32,506.08 $245,869.06
25 $14,873.17 $34,669.97 $211,199.09
26 $12,565.24 $36,977.90 $174,221.19
27 $10,103.67 $39,439.47 $134,781.72
28 $7,478.23 $42,064.90 $92,716.82
29 $4,678.03 $44,865.11 $47,851.71
30 $1,691.42 $47,851.71 $0.00