House Prices

Church Street Historic District Warren, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$413,136
average size per house1778 ft²
average price per ft²252 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Church Street Historic District Warren, RI is $239.4/ sqft to $264.6/ sqft. An average home with 1778 sqft costs approximately $460,557 to $509,037. Warren, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02885, while the highest are in ZIP 02885. The average price per sqare feet is $252. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Church Street Historic District Warren

02885235 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Church Street Historic District Warren

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $191,868 -53.6%
2011 $184,448 -55.4%
2012 $183,952 -55.5%
2013 $190,827 -53.8%
2014 $200,316 -51.5%
2015 $210,597 -49.0%
2016 $221,587 -46.4%
2017 $233,547 -43.5%
2018 $246,459 -40.3%
2019 $257,887 -37.6%
2020 $271,219 -34.4%
2021 $308,482 -25.3%
2022 $359,621 -13.0%
2023 $379,237 -8.2%
2024 $401,176 -2.9%
2025 $413,136 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Church Street Historic District Warren over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Church Street Historic District Warren

Loan amount: $413,136

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,609.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,235.07  –  Principal portion: $374.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,684.79 $4,624.74 $408,511.26
2 $26,375.45 $4,934.07 $403,577.19
3 $26,045.43 $5,264.10 $398,313.09
4 $25,693.33 $5,616.20 $392,696.89
5 $25,317.68 $5,991.85 $386,705.04
6 $24,916.90 $6,392.63 $380,312.41
7 $24,489.32 $6,820.21 $373,492.20
8 $24,033.14 $7,276.39 $366,215.81
9 $23,546.44 $7,763.09 $358,452.72
10 $23,027.19 $8,282.34 $350,170.38
11 $22,473.21 $8,836.32 $341,334.07
12 $21,882.18 $9,427.35 $331,906.71
13 $21,251.61 $10,057.92 $321,848.80
14 $20,578.87 $10,730.66 $311,118.13
15 $19,861.12 $11,448.40 $299,669.73
16 $19,095.37 $12,214.15 $287,455.57
17 $18,278.41 $13,031.12 $274,424.45
18 $17,406.80 $13,902.73 $260,521.72
19 $16,476.88 $14,832.64 $245,689.08
20 $15,484.77 $15,824.75 $229,864.32
21 $14,426.30 $16,883.22 $212,981.10
22 $13,297.04 $18,012.49 $194,968.61
23 $12,092.24 $19,217.29 $175,751.31
24 $10,806.85 $20,502.68 $155,248.64
25 $9,435.49 $21,874.04 $133,374.59
26 $7,972.40 $23,337.13 $110,037.47
27 $6,411.45 $24,898.08 $85,139.39
28 $4,746.09 $26,563.43 $58,575.95
29 $2,969.35 $28,340.18 $30,235.77
30 $1,073.76 $30,235.77 $0.00