House Prices

Rivendell Oklahoma City, OK House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$327,204
average size per house2373 ft²
average price per ft²145 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rivendell Oklahoma City, OK is $137.75/ sqft to $152.25/ sqft. An average home with 2373 sqft costs approximately $342,245 to $378,270. Oklahoma City, OK includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cleveland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 73170, while the highest are in ZIP 73170. The average price per sqare feet is $145. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rivendell Oklahoma City

73170161 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rivendell Oklahoma City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $151,959 -53.6%
2011 $146,083 -55.4%
2012 $145,690 -55.5%
2013 $151,135 -53.8%
2014 $158,650 -51.5%
2015 $166,793 -49.0%
2016 $175,497 -46.4%
2017 $184,970 -43.5%
2018 $195,196 -40.3%
2019 $204,247 -37.6%
2020 $214,805 -34.4%
2021 $244,318 -25.3%
2022 $284,820 -13.0%
2023 $300,356 -8.2%
2024 $317,732 -2.9%
2025 $327,204 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rivendell Oklahoma City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rivendell Oklahoma City

Loan amount: $327,204

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,021.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,712.91  –  Principal portion: $308.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,446.46 $3,811.13 $323,392.87
2 $20,200.03 $4,057.56 $319,335.31
3 $19,937.67 $4,319.92 $315,015.39
4 $19,658.34 $4,599.25 $310,416.14
5 $19,360.95 $4,896.64 $305,519.49
6 $19,044.33 $5,213.26 $300,306.23
7 $18,707.24 $5,550.36 $294,755.88
8 $18,348.35 $5,909.25 $288,846.63
9 $17,966.25 $6,291.34 $282,555.29
10 $17,559.45 $6,698.14 $275,857.14
11 $17,126.34 $7,131.25 $268,725.89
12 $16,665.23 $7,592.36 $261,133.53
13 $16,174.30 $8,083.29 $253,050.24
14 $15,651.63 $8,605.96 $244,444.28
15 $15,095.16 $9,162.43 $235,281.85
16 $14,502.72 $9,754.88 $225,526.97
17 $13,871.96 $10,385.63 $215,141.34
18 $13,200.42 $11,057.18 $204,084.16
19 $12,485.45 $11,772.14 $192,312.02
20 $11,724.26 $12,533.34 $179,778.68
21 $10,913.84 $13,343.75 $166,434.93
22 $10,051.03 $14,206.57 $152,228.37
23 $9,132.42 $15,125.17 $137,103.19
24 $8,154.42 $16,103.18 $121,000.02
25 $7,113.17 $17,144.42 $103,855.60
26 $6,004.60 $18,252.99 $85,602.61
27 $4,824.35 $19,433.24 $66,169.37
28 $3,567.79 $20,689.81 $45,479.57
29 $2,229.97 $22,027.62 $23,451.94
30 $805.65 $23,451.94 $0.00