House Prices

Greenbriar Kingspark Oklahoma City, OK House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$329,079
average size per house2386 ft²
average price per ft²146 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Greenbriar Kingspark Oklahoma City, OK is $138.7/ sqft to $153.3/ sqft. An average home with 2386 sqft costs approximately $348,478 to $385,160. Oklahoma City, OK includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cleveland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 73170, while the highest are in ZIP 73170. The average price per sqare feet is $146. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Greenbriar Kingspark Oklahoma City

73170162 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Greenbriar Kingspark Oklahoma City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $152,830 -53.6%
2011 $146,920 -55.4%
2012 $146,525 -55.5%
2013 $152,001 -53.8%
2014 $159,560 -51.5%
2015 $167,749 -49.0%
2016 $176,503 -46.4%
2017 $186,030 -43.5%
2018 $196,314 -40.3%
2019 $205,417 -37.6%
2020 $216,036 -34.4%
2021 $245,718 -25.3%
2022 $286,452 -13.0%
2023 $302,077 -8.2%
2024 $319,552 -2.9%
2025 $329,079 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Greenbriar Kingspark Oklahoma City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Greenbriar Kingspark Oklahoma City

Loan amount: $329,079

Interest rate: 6.32%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,040.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,732.60  –  Principal portion: $308.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,682.22 $3,807.04 $325,271.96
2 $20,434.61 $4,054.66 $321,217.29
3 $20,170.88 $4,318.38 $316,898.91
4 $19,890.01 $4,599.26 $312,299.65
5 $19,590.86 $4,898.41 $307,401.24
6 $19,272.26 $5,217.01 $302,184.23
7 $18,932.93 $5,556.33 $296,627.90
8 $18,571.54 $5,917.73 $290,710.17
9 $18,186.64 $6,302.63 $284,407.54
10 $17,776.70 $6,712.57 $277,694.97
11 $17,340.10 $7,149.16 $270,545.81
12 $16,875.11 $7,614.16 $262,931.65
13 $16,379.87 $8,109.40 $254,822.25
14 $15,852.41 $8,636.85 $246,185.39
15 $15,290.65 $9,198.61 $236,986.78
16 $14,692.36 $9,796.91 $227,189.87
17 $14,055.15 $10,434.12 $216,755.75
18 $13,376.49 $11,112.78 $205,642.98
19 $12,653.69 $11,835.57 $193,807.41
20 $11,883.88 $12,605.38 $181,202.02
21 $11,064.00 $13,425.26 $167,776.76
22 $10,190.80 $14,298.47 $153,478.29
23 $9,260.80 $15,228.47 $138,249.82
24 $8,270.31 $16,218.96 $122,030.86
25 $7,215.39 $17,273.87 $104,756.99
26 $6,091.86 $18,397.40 $86,359.59
27 $4,895.26 $19,594.01 $66,765.58
28 $3,620.83 $20,868.44 $45,897.14
29 $2,263.50 $22,225.77 $23,671.37
30 $817.89 $23,671.37 $0.00