House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bloomdale, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$172,567
average size per house1766 ft²
average price per ft²98 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bloomdale, OH is $98/ sqft to $98/ sqft. An average home with 1766 sqft costs approximately $173,068 to $173,068. Bloomdale, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wood county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 44817, while the highest are in ZIP 44817. The average price per sqare feet is $98. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bloomdale

44817108 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bloomdale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $80,143 -53.6%
2011 $77,044 -55.4%
2012 $76,837 -55.5%
2013 $79,709 -53.8%
2014 $83,672 -51.5%
2015 $87,966 -49.0%
2016 $92,557 -46.4%
2017 $97,553 -43.5%
2018 $102,946 -40.3%
2019 $107,719 -37.6%
2020 $113,288 -34.4%
2021 $128,853 -25.3%
2022 $150,214 -13.0%
2023 $158,407 -8.2%
2024 $167,571 -2.9%
2025 $172,567 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bloomdale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bloomdale

Loan amount: $172,567

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,034.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $862.84  –  Principal portion: $171.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,296.37 $2,119.14 $170,447.86
2 $10,165.67 $2,249.85 $168,198.01
3 $10,026.90 $2,388.61 $165,809.40
4 $9,879.58 $2,535.94 $163,273.46
5 $9,723.17 $2,692.35 $160,581.11
6 $9,557.11 $2,858.41 $157,722.71
7 $9,380.81 $3,034.71 $154,688.00
8 $9,193.64 $3,221.88 $151,466.12
9 $8,994.92 $3,420.60 $148,045.52
10 $8,783.94 $3,631.57 $144,413.94
11 $8,559.95 $3,855.56 $140,558.38
12 $8,322.15 $4,093.36 $136,465.02
13 $8,069.68 $4,345.83 $132,119.18
14 $7,801.64 $4,613.88 $127,505.31
15 $7,517.07 $4,898.45 $122,606.86
16 $7,214.94 $5,200.58 $117,406.28
17 $6,894.18 $5,521.34 $111,884.95
18 $6,553.64 $5,861.88 $106,023.07
19 $6,192.09 $6,223.43 $99,799.64
20 $5,808.24 $6,607.27 $93,192.37
21 $5,400.72 $7,014.80 $86,177.57
22 $4,968.06 $7,447.45 $78,730.12
23 $4,508.72 $7,906.80 $70,823.32
24 $4,021.05 $8,394.47 $62,428.85
25 $3,503.29 $8,912.22 $53,516.63
26 $2,953.61 $9,461.91 $44,054.72
27 $2,370.02 $10,045.50 $34,009.22
28 $1,750.43 $10,665.08 $23,344.14
29 $1,092.63 $11,322.88 $12,021.25
30 $394.26 $12,021.25 $0.00

How to sell in Bloomdale, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$177,870$378,379
Ø fast selling$161,700$340,541
Ø high price sale$194,041$416,216

In 2026, houses in Bloomdale, OH will be offered at an average price of $98 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $177,870 is 25.19% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $378,379. Home prices in Bloomdale, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $261,955. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $320,166.

Discover Bloomdale, OH

Bloomdale, OH is a friendly village in Wood County offering small-town Midwest charm and convenient access to regional amenities. Located in northwest Ohio, Bloomdale sits between Bowling Green and Findlay, making it a quiet home base with short drives to larger city services.
The community traces its heritage to late-19th-century rail and agriculture, and that practical, hardworking spirit still shapes daily life. Tree-lined streets, well-kept homes, and welcoming neighbors create a relaxed atmosphere that appeals to families, commuters, and retirees.

Living in Bloomdale

Housing in Bloomdale, Ohio is generally affordable compared to state averages, with a mix of historic houses and newer builds that attract first-time buyers. Residents enjoy local parks, youth sports, seasonal festivals, and civic groups that foster strong connections and volunteerism.

Things to Do

Outdoor enthusiasts find fishing, walking paths, and nearby nature preserves, while foodies can explore classic diners and small-town bakeries. Within a short drive, museums, university arts events, and shopping centers expand the list of things to do near Bloomdale, OH.

Business and Getting Around

Small businesses and skilled trades anchor the local economy, and many professionals commute to manufacturing, healthcare, and education employers in the region. Easy access to regional highways and county roads keeps travel simple, and the village?s central location in Wood County makes Bloomdale, OH a smart place to live, work, and invest.

FAQ – Home Values in Bloomdale

What is the median home value in Bloomdale in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Bloomdale is about $172,567 for an average home size of 1766 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $98 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Bloomdale?

In 2026, homes in Bloomdale sell for an average of around $98 per square foot, with a typical range between $98 and $98 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Bloomdale is about 1766 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $172,567.

Locations close to Bloomdale, OH

Bloomville, OH96 $ / ft²
Bucyrus, OH95 $ / ft²
Butler, OH134 $ / ft²
Birmingham, OH97 $ / ft²
Bettsville, OH84 $ / ft²
Berlin Heights, OH130 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy