House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Harveysburg, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$376,062
average size per house2576 ft²
average price per ft²147 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Harveysburg, OH is $147/ sqft to $147/ sqft. An average home with 2576 sqft costs approximately $378,672 to $378,672. Harveysburg, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Warren county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45032, while the highest are in ZIP 45032. The average price per sqare feet is $147. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Harveysburg

45032141 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Harveysburg

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $174,650 -53.6%
2011 $167,896 -55.4%
2012 $167,444 -55.5%
2013 $173,703 -53.8%
2014 $182,340 -51.5%
2015 $191,698 -49.0%
2016 $201,703 -46.4%
2017 $212,589 -43.5%
2018 $224,342 -40.3%
2019 $234,745 -37.6%
2020 $246,880 -34.4%
2021 $280,799 -25.3%
2022 $327,349 -13.0%
2023 $345,205 -8.2%
2024 $365,175 -2.9%
2025 $376,062 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Harveysburg over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Harveysburg

Loan amount: $376,062

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,254.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,880.31  –  Principal portion: $374.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,438.09 $4,618.09 $371,443.91
2 $22,153.26 $4,902.92 $366,541.00
3 $21,850.86 $5,205.32 $361,335.68
4 $21,529.81 $5,526.37 $355,809.30
5 $21,188.95 $5,867.23 $349,942.08
6 $20,827.08 $6,229.11 $343,712.97
7 $20,442.88 $6,613.30 $337,099.67
8 $20,034.98 $7,021.20 $330,078.47
9 $19,601.93 $7,454.25 $322,624.22
10 $19,142.17 $7,914.01 $314,710.21
11 $18,654.05 $8,402.13 $306,308.08
12 $18,135.83 $8,920.35 $297,387.73
13 $17,585.64 $9,470.54 $287,917.18
14 $17,001.52 $10,054.66 $277,862.52
15 $16,381.37 $10,674.81 $267,187.71
16 $15,722.97 $11,333.21 $255,854.49
17 $15,023.96 $12,032.22 $243,822.27
18 $14,281.84 $12,774.34 $231,047.93
19 $13,493.94 $13,562.24 $217,485.69
20 $12,657.46 $14,398.73 $203,086.97
21 $11,769.37 $15,286.81 $187,800.16
22 $10,826.52 $16,229.66 $171,570.50
23 $9,825.51 $17,230.67 $154,339.82
24 $8,762.76 $18,293.42 $136,046.40
25 $7,634.46 $19,421.72 $116,624.68
26 $6,436.57 $20,619.61 $96,005.06
27 $5,164.80 $21,891.38 $74,113.68
28 $3,814.58 $23,241.60 $50,872.08
29 $2,381.09 $24,675.09 $26,196.99
30 $859.19 $26,196.99 $0.00