House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Kansas, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$97,975
average size per house1741 ft²
average price per ft²57 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kansas, OH is $82/ sqft to $82/ sqft. An average home with 1741 sqft costs approximately $142,762 to $142,762. Kansas, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Seneca county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 44841, while the highest are in ZIP 44841. The average price per sqare feet is $57. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kansas

4484190 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kansas

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $45,501 -53.6%
2011 $43,742 -55.4%
2012 $43,624 -55.5%
2013 $45,255 -53.8%
2014 $47,505 -51.5%
2015 $49,943 -49.0%
2016 $52,549 -46.4%
2017 $55,386 -43.5%
2018 $58,448 -40.3%
2019 $61,158 -37.6%
2020 $64,319 -34.4%
2021 $73,156 -25.3%
2022 $85,284 -13.0%
2023 $89,936 -8.2%
2024 $95,139 -2.9%
2025 $97,975 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kansas over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kansas

Loan amount: $97,975

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $587.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $489.88  –  Principal portion: $97.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,845.77 $1,203.14 $96,771.86
2 $5,771.56 $1,277.35 $95,494.50
3 $5,692.78 $1,356.14 $94,138.37
4 $5,609.14 $1,439.78 $92,698.59
5 $5,520.33 $1,528.58 $91,170.01
6 $5,426.05 $1,622.86 $89,547.14
7 $5,325.96 $1,722.96 $87,824.19
8 $5,219.69 $1,829.22 $85,994.96
9 $5,106.87 $1,942.05 $84,052.92
10 $4,987.09 $2,061.83 $81,991.09
11 $4,859.92 $2,189.00 $79,802.09
12 $4,724.91 $2,324.01 $77,478.08
13 $4,581.57 $2,467.35 $75,010.73
14 $4,429.39 $2,619.53 $72,391.20
15 $4,267.82 $2,781.10 $69,610.11
16 $4,096.29 $2,952.63 $66,657.48
17 $3,914.17 $3,134.74 $63,522.74
18 $3,720.83 $3,328.08 $60,194.65
19 $3,515.56 $3,533.35 $56,661.30
20 $3,297.63 $3,751.28 $52,910.01
21 $3,066.26 $3,982.65 $48,927.36
22 $2,820.62 $4,228.30 $44,699.06
23 $2,559.83 $4,489.09 $40,209.98
24 $2,282.95 $4,765.96 $35,444.01
25 $1,989.00 $5,059.92 $30,384.09
26 $1,676.91 $5,372.00 $25,012.09
27 $1,345.58 $5,703.34 $19,308.75
28 $993.81 $6,055.11 $13,253.64
29 $620.34 $6,428.57 $6,825.07
30 $223.84 $6,825.07 $0.00