House Prices

House Prices & Home Values College Corner, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$248,893
average size per house1877 ft²
average price per ft²133 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in College Corner, OH is $160/ sqft to $160/ sqft. An average home with 1877 sqft costs approximately $300,320 to $300,320. College Corner, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Preble county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45003, while the highest are in ZIP 45003. The average price per sqare feet is $133. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes College Corner

45003151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in College Corner

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $115,590 -53.6%
2011 $111,121 -55.4%
2012 $110,821 -55.5%
2013 $114,964 -53.8%
2014 $120,680 -51.5%
2015 $126,874 -49.0%
2016 $133,495 -46.4%
2017 $140,700 -43.5%
2018 $148,479 -40.3%
2019 $155,364 -37.6%
2020 $163,395 -34.4%
2021 $185,844 -25.3%
2022 $216,653 -13.0%
2023 $228,470 -8.2%
2024 $241,688 -2.9%
2025 $248,893 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in College Corner over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in College Corner

Loan amount: $248,893

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,492.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,244.47  –  Principal portion: $247.77

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,850.44 $3,056.44 $245,836.56
2 $14,661.92 $3,244.95 $242,591.62
3 $14,461.78 $3,445.09 $239,146.52
4 $14,249.29 $3,657.58 $235,488.95
5 $14,023.70 $3,883.17 $231,605.78
6 $13,784.20 $4,122.67 $227,483.11
7 $13,529.92 $4,376.95 $223,106.16
8 $13,259.96 $4,646.91 $218,459.25
9 $12,973.35 $4,933.52 $213,525.72
10 $12,669.06 $5,237.81 $208,287.91
11 $12,346.00 $5,560.87 $202,727.04
12 $12,003.02 $5,903.85 $196,823.19
13 $11,638.88 $6,267.99 $190,555.21
14 $11,252.29 $6,654.58 $183,900.62
15 $10,841.85 $7,065.02 $176,835.60
16 $10,406.09 $7,500.78 $169,334.82
17 $9,943.46 $7,963.41 $161,371.41
18 $9,452.30 $8,454.58 $152,916.84
19 $8,930.84 $8,976.03 $143,940.80
20 $8,377.21 $9,529.66 $134,411.15
21 $7,789.45 $10,117.43 $124,293.72
22 $7,165.43 $10,741.45 $113,552.27
23 $6,502.92 $11,403.96 $102,148.32
24 $5,799.55 $12,107.33 $90,040.99
25 $5,052.79 $12,854.08 $77,186.91
26 $4,259.98 $13,646.89 $63,540.02
27 $3,418.27 $14,488.60 $49,051.42
28 $2,524.65 $15,382.23 $33,669.20
29 $1,575.90 $16,330.97 $17,338.23
30 $568.64 $17,338.23 $0.00

How to sell in College Corner, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$241,396$513,514
Ø fast selling$219,451$462,162
Ø high price sale$263,340$564,865

In 2026, houses in College Corner, OH will be offered at an average price of $133 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $241,396 is 21.57% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $513,514. Home prices in College Corner, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $355,509. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $434,512.

Discover College Corner, Ohio

Location and character

Tucked on the Ohio?Indiana border, College Corner, Ohio blends small-town charm with a unique two-state heritage. The village spans Butler and Preble Counties and sits just minutes from Oxford and Miami University.
Visitors and residents appreciate its quiet streets, friendly neighbors, and authentic Midwestern character.

Things to do and lifestyle

Outdoor lovers use College Corner, Ohio as a gateway to Hueston Woods State Park, offering hiking, boating, birding, and year-round scenery. Proximity to Miami University brings arts, lectures, sporting events, and dining options that enrich daily life.
Local shops and family-owned restaurants provide convenient essentials and a sense of community. Seasonal festivals and area events keep the calendar active without the big-city rush.

Living, real estate, and access

Housing in College Corner ranges from historic homes to affordable starter properties, offering real estate options for first-time buyers and downsizers. Commuters value quick access to regional employment centers in Oxford, Hamilton, Cincinnati, and nearby Richmond, Indiana.
The community is also known for its distinctive bi-state school building that literally straddles the state line, highlighting a long tradition of cooperation.

FAQ – Home Values in College Corner

What is the median home value in College Corner in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in College Corner is about $248,893 for an average home size of 1877 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $133 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in College Corner?

In 2026, homes in College Corner sell for an average of around $133 per square foot, with a typical range between $160 and $160 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in College Corner is about 1877 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $248,893.

Locations close to College Corner, OH

Franklin, OH134 $ / ft²
Hamilton, OH136 $ / ft²
Fairfield, OH123 $ / ft²
Cleves, OH111 $ / ft²
Addyston, OH165 $ / ft²
Mansfield, OH34 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy