![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Vandalia, OH 2026Average Data
05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vandalia, OH is $101/ sqft to $101/ sqft. An average home with 2197 sqft costs approximately $221,897 to $221,897. Vandalia, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Montgomery county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45377, while the highest are in ZIP 45377. The average price per sqare feet is $112. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vandalia
Historical development of home values in Vandalia
Graph: estimated home values in Vandalia over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in VandaliaLoan amount: $244,396 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,465.28
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Vandalia, OH
In 2026, houses in Vandalia, OH will be offered at an average price of $112 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $203,281 is 21.30% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $432,433. Home prices in Vandalia, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $299,376. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $365,905. FAQ – Home Values in VandaliaWhat is the median home value in Vandalia in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Vandalia is about $244,396 for an average home size of 2197 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $112 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Vandalia?In 2026, homes in Vandalia sell for an average of around $112 per square foot, with a typical range between $101 and $101 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Vandalia is about 2197 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $244,396. Locations close to Vandalia, OH