House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Miamisburg, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$303,900
average size per house2133 ft²
average price per ft²143 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Miamisburg, OH is $142/ sqft to $142/ sqft. An average home with 2133 sqft costs approximately $302,886 to $302,886. Miamisburg, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Montgomery county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45342, while the highest are in ZIP 45342. The average price per sqare feet is $143. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Miamisburg

45342137 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Miamisburg

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $141,137 -53.6%
2011 $135,679 -55.4%
2012 $135,314 -55.5%
2013 $140,371 -53.8%
2014 $147,351 -51.5%
2015 $154,914 -49.0%
2016 $162,998 -46.4%
2017 $171,796 -43.5%
2018 $181,294 -40.3%
2019 $189,700 -37.6%
2020 $199,507 -34.4%
2021 $226,917 -25.3%
2022 $264,534 -13.0%
2023 $278,964 -8.2%
2024 $295,102 -2.9%
2025 $303,900 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Miamisburg over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Miamisburg

Loan amount: $303,900

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,822.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,519.50  –  Principal portion: $302.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,132.48 $3,731.93 $300,168.07
2 $17,902.30 $3,962.10 $296,205.97
3 $17,657.93 $4,206.48 $291,999.49
4 $17,398.48 $4,465.93 $287,533.56
5 $17,123.03 $4,741.37 $282,792.19
6 $16,830.60 $5,033.81 $277,758.38
7 $16,520.12 $5,344.29 $272,414.09
8 $16,190.50 $5,673.91 $266,740.18
9 $15,840.54 $6,023.86 $260,716.32
10 $15,469.01 $6,395.40 $254,320.92
11 $15,074.55 $6,789.86 $247,531.06
12 $14,655.77 $7,208.64 $240,322.42
13 $14,211.15 $7,653.25 $232,669.17
14 $13,739.12 $8,125.29 $224,543.88
15 $13,237.97 $8,626.44 $215,917.44
16 $12,705.91 $9,158.50 $206,758.94
17 $12,141.03 $9,723.38 $197,035.56
18 $11,541.32 $10,323.09 $186,712.47
19 $10,904.61 $10,959.80 $175,752.67
20 $10,228.63 $11,635.77 $164,116.90
21 $9,510.97 $12,353.44 $151,763.46
22 $8,749.03 $13,115.38 $138,648.08
23 $7,940.10 $13,924.30 $124,723.77
24 $7,081.28 $14,783.13 $109,940.65
25 $6,169.49 $15,694.92 $94,245.73
26 $5,201.46 $16,662.94 $77,582.79
27 $4,173.73 $17,690.68 $59,892.11
28 $3,082.61 $18,781.80 $41,110.31
29 $1,924.19 $19,940.22 $21,170.09
30 $694.32 $21,170.09 $0.00

How to sell in Miamisburg, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$259,546$552,123
Ø fast selling$235,951$496,911
Ø high price sale$283,140$607,336

In 2026, houses in Miamisburg, OH will be offered at an average price of $143 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $259,546 is 22.03% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $552,123. Home prices in Miamisburg, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $382,240. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $467,182.

Discover Miamisburg, OH

Nestled along the Great Miami River, Miamisburg, Ohio blends small-town charm with easy access to the Dayton area.

Visitors and residents appreciate historic downtown Miamisburg, family-friendly parks, and year-round community events.

Things to Do & Attractions

Top things to do in Miamisburg include visiting the Miamisburg Mound, one of the largest conical earthworks in the country, and strolling Riverfront Park.
Outdoor lovers enjoy kayaking, cycling the Great Miami River Trail, and picnicking by the water.

For culture and entertainment, you'll find boutique shopping, live music, and seasonal festivals that highlight local makers and food.

Living & Real Estate

If you're considering moving, the Miamisburg real estate market offers a mix of historic homes, new developments, and convenient apartments.

Families value reputable schools, safe neighborhoods, and short commutes to major employers in the Dayton region.

Dining & Business

Foodies can explore diverse Miamisburg restaurants, cozy coffee shops, and nearby breweries that anchor an inviting dining scene.

The local economy features advanced manufacturing, logistics, and healthcare, while small businesses thrive in a supportive, walkable core.

Travel & Access

With quick connectivity via I-75 and OH-725, plus proximity to Dayton International Airport and Cincinnati, getting to and from Miamisburg is simple for both business and leisure.

FAQ – Home Values in Miamisburg

What is the median home value in Miamisburg in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Miamisburg is about $303,900 for an average home size of 2133 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $143 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Miamisburg?

In 2026, homes in Miamisburg sell for an average of around $143 per square foot, with a typical range between $142 and $142 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Miamisburg is about 2133 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $303,900.

Locations close to Miamisburg, OH

New Carlisle, OH127 $ / ft²
New Lebanon, OH124 $ / ft²
New Madison, OH88 $ / ft²
Medway, OH119 $ / ft²
Maplewood, OH127 $ / ft²
Ludlow Falls, OH100 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy