House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Englewood, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$238,588
average size per house2110 ft²
average price per ft²114 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Englewood, OH is $115/ sqft to $115/ sqft. An average home with 2110 sqft costs approximately $242,650 to $242,650. Englewood, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Montgomery county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45322, while the highest are in ZIP 45322. The average price per sqare feet is $114. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Englewood

45322112 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Englewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $110,805 -53.6%
2011 $106,520 -55.4%
2012 $106,233 -55.5%
2013 $110,204 -53.8%
2014 $115,683 -51.5%
2015 $121,621 -49.0%
2016 $127,968 -46.4%
2017 $134,875 -43.5%
2018 $142,331 -40.3%
2019 $148,931 -37.6%
2020 $156,630 -34.4%
2021 $178,150 -25.3%
2022 $207,683 -13.0%
2023 $219,011 -8.2%
2024 $231,681 -2.9%
2025 $238,588 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Englewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Englewood

Loan amount: $238,588

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,430.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,192.94  –  Principal portion: $237.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,235.58 $2,929.89 $235,658.11
2 $14,054.87 $3,110.60 $232,547.51
3 $13,863.01 $3,302.45 $229,245.06
4 $13,659.33 $3,506.14 $225,738.92
5 $13,443.08 $3,722.39 $222,016.53
6 $13,213.49 $3,951.98 $218,064.55
7 $12,969.74 $4,195.73 $213,868.82
8 $12,710.95 $4,454.51 $209,414.30
9 $12,436.21 $4,729.26 $204,685.05
10 $12,144.52 $5,020.95 $199,664.10
11 $11,834.84 $5,330.63 $194,333.47
12 $11,506.06 $5,659.41 $188,674.06
13 $11,157.00 $6,008.47 $182,665.59
14 $10,786.41 $6,379.06 $176,286.52
15 $10,392.96 $6,772.51 $169,514.02
16 $9,975.25 $7,190.22 $162,323.80
17 $9,531.77 $7,633.70 $154,690.10
18 $9,060.94 $8,104.53 $146,585.57
19 $8,561.07 $8,604.40 $137,981.17
20 $8,030.37 $9,135.10 $128,846.08
21 $7,466.94 $9,698.53 $119,147.55
22 $6,868.75 $10,296.71 $108,850.83
23 $6,233.67 $10,931.79 $97,919.04
24 $5,559.42 $11,606.04 $86,313.00
25 $4,843.59 $12,321.88 $73,991.12
26 $4,083.60 $13,081.86 $60,909.25
27 $3,276.74 $13,888.72 $47,020.53
28 $2,420.12 $14,745.35 $32,275.18
29 $1,510.66 $15,654.81 $16,620.37
30 $545.10 $16,620.37 $0.00