House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Tipp City, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$267,859
average size per house1753 ft²
average price per ft²153 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tipp City, OH is $148/ sqft to $148/ sqft. An average home with 1753 sqft costs approximately $259,444 to $259,444. Tipp City, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Miami county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45371, while the highest are in ZIP 45371. The average price per sqare feet is $153. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tipp City

45371159 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tipp City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $124,399 -53.6%
2011 $119,588 -55.4%
2012 $119,266 -55.5%
2013 $123,724 -53.8%
2014 $129,876 -51.5%
2015 $136,542 -49.0%
2016 $143,667 -46.4%
2017 $151,422 -43.5%
2018 $159,793 -40.3%
2019 $167,202 -37.6%
2020 $175,846 -34.4%
2021 $200,006 -25.3%
2022 $233,162 -13.0%
2023 $245,880 -8.2%
2024 $260,105 -2.9%
2025 $267,859 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tipp City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tipp City

Loan amount: $267,859

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,605.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,339.30  –  Principal portion: $266.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,982.06 $3,289.34 $264,569.66
2 $15,779.18 $3,492.22 $261,077.44
3 $15,563.79 $3,707.61 $257,369.83
4 $15,335.11 $3,936.29 $253,433.54
5 $15,092.33 $4,179.07 $249,254.47
6 $14,834.57 $4,436.83 $244,817.64
7 $14,560.92 $4,710.48 $240,107.16
8 $14,270.39 $5,001.01 $235,106.15
9 $13,961.94 $5,309.46 $229,796.69
10 $13,634.46 $5,636.94 $224,159.75
11 $13,286.79 $5,984.61 $218,175.13
12 $12,917.67 $6,353.73 $211,821.40
13 $12,525.78 $6,745.62 $205,075.78
14 $12,109.73 $7,161.67 $197,914.11
15 $11,668.01 $7,603.39 $190,310.72
16 $11,199.05 $8,072.35 $182,238.38
17 $10,701.17 $8,570.23 $173,668.14
18 $10,172.57 $9,098.83 $164,569.32
19 $9,611.38 $9,660.02 $154,909.30
20 $9,015.57 $10,255.83 $144,653.47
21 $8,383.01 $10,888.39 $133,765.08
22 $7,711.44 $11,559.96 $122,205.12
23 $6,998.45 $12,272.95 $109,932.17
24 $6,241.48 $13,029.92 $96,902.24
25 $5,437.82 $13,833.58 $83,068.67
26 $4,584.60 $14,686.80 $68,381.86
27 $3,678.75 $15,592.65 $52,789.21
28 $2,717.03 $16,554.37 $36,234.84
29 $1,695.99 $17,575.41 $18,659.42
30 $611.98 $18,659.42 $0.00

How to sell in Tipp City, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$277,696$590,733
Ø fast selling$252,451$531,660
Ø high price sale$302,940$649,807

In 2026, houses in Tipp City, OH will be offered at an average price of $153 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $277,696 is 24.59% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $590,733. Home prices in Tipp City, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $408,970. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $499,852.

Tipp City, OH: Small-Town Charm Near Dayton

Overview

Located in Miami County along I-75, Tipp City, Ohio blends small-town charm with easy access to the Dayton metro.
Its walkable, historic downtown features preserved 19th-century architecture, boutiques, and locally owned eateries. Originally a canal town on the Miami and Erie Canal, the city celebrates its heritage while welcoming modern growth.

Things to Do & Outdoors

Residents enjoy the Great Miami River Recreation Trail, city parks, and quick trips to natural gems like Charleston Falls Preserve.
Popular annual events, including the Tipp City Mum Festival, bring parades, crafts, and classic cars to the heart of town. Food lovers find destination-worthy bakeries, coffee shops, and breweries tucked into brick storefronts. From farmers markets to summer concerts, the community calendar stays full.

Living & Economy

Top-rated Tipp City Exempted Village Schools and active civic groups help create a family-friendly atmosphere.
A diversified economy - light manufacturing, logistics, and small businesses - benefits from the I-75 corridor and proximity to Wright-Patterson Air Force Base. Housing ranges from historic homes to new-build neighborhoods, delivering strong value and a reasonable cost of living for those moving to Tipp City, OH.

FAQ – Home Values in Tipp City

What is the median home value in Tipp City in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Tipp City is about $267,859 for an average home size of 1753 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $153 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Tipp City?

In 2026, homes in Tipp City sell for an average of around $153 per square foot, with a typical range between $148 and $148 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Tipp City is about 1753 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $267,859.

Locations close to Tipp City, OH

Tremont City, OH102 $ / ft²
Troy, OH137 $ / ft²
Vandalia, OH94 $ / ft²
Spring Valley, OH117 $ / ft²
South Vienna, OH141 $ / ft²
South Charleston, OH158 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy