House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Waterville, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$388,400
average size per house2517 ft²
average price per ft²155 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Waterville, OH is $140/ sqft to $140/ sqft. An average home with 2517 sqft costs approximately $352,380 to $352,380. Waterville, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lucas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 43566, while the highest are in ZIP 43566. The average price per sqare feet is $155. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Waterville

43566141 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Waterville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $180,380 -53.6%
2011 $173,405 -55.4%
2012 $172,938 -55.5%
2013 $179,402 -53.8%
2014 $188,322 -51.5%
2015 $197,988 -49.0%
2016 $208,320 -46.4%
2017 $219,564 -43.5%
2018 $231,703 -40.3%
2019 $242,446 -37.6%
2020 $254,980 -34.4%
2021 $290,012 -25.3%
2022 $338,089 -13.0%
2023 $356,530 -8.2%
2024 $377,156 -2.9%
2025 $388,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Waterville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Waterville

Loan amount: $388,400

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,328.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,942.00  –  Principal portion: $386.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,174.25 $4,769.60 $383,630.40
2 $22,880.08 $5,063.78 $378,566.63
3 $22,567.75 $5,376.10 $373,190.53
4 $22,236.17 $5,707.68 $367,482.84
5 $21,884.13 $6,059.72 $361,423.12
6 $21,510.38 $6,433.47 $354,989.65
7 $21,113.58 $6,830.27 $348,159.37
8 $20,692.30 $7,251.55 $340,907.82
9 $20,245.04 $7,698.81 $333,209.01
10 $19,770.19 $8,173.66 $325,035.36
11 $19,266.06 $8,677.79 $316,357.57
12 $18,730.83 $9,213.02 $307,144.55
13 $18,162.59 $9,781.26 $297,363.29
14 $17,559.31 $10,384.54 $286,978.75
15 $16,918.81 $11,025.04 $275,953.71
16 $16,238.81 $11,705.04 $264,248.67
17 $15,516.87 $12,426.98 $251,821.69
18 $14,750.40 $13,193.45 $238,628.25
19 $13,936.66 $14,007.19 $224,621.05
20 $13,072.73 $14,871.12 $209,749.93
21 $12,155.51 $15,788.34 $193,961.59
22 $11,181.72 $16,762.13 $177,199.45
23 $10,147.87 $17,795.99 $159,403.47
24 $9,050.25 $18,893.60 $140,509.86
25 $7,884.93 $20,058.92 $120,450.95
26 $6,647.74 $21,296.11 $99,154.84
27 $5,334.24 $22,609.61 $76,545.23
28 $3,939.73 $24,004.12 $52,541.11
29 $2,459.21 $25,484.64 $27,056.48
30 $887.38 $27,056.48 $0.00