House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Terrace Park, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$913,590
average size per house3450 ft²
average price per ft²265 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Terrace Park, OH is $265/ sqft to $265/ sqft. An average home with 3450 sqft costs approximately $914,250 to $914,250. Terrace Park, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hamilton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45174, while the highest are in ZIP 45174. The average price per sqare feet is $265. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Terrace Park

45174277 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Terrace Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $424,288 -53.6%
2011 $407,880 -55.4%
2012 $406,782 -55.5%
2013 $421,987 -53.8%
2014 $442,970 -51.5%
2015 $465,705 -49.0%
2016 $490,008 -46.4%
2017 $516,456 -43.5%
2018 $545,009 -40.3%
2019 $570,280 -37.6%
2020 $599,760 -34.4%
2021 $682,163 -25.3%
2022 $795,249 -13.0%
2023 $838,626 -8.2%
2024 $887,142 -2.9%
2025 $913,590 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Terrace Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Terrace Park

Loan amount: $913,590

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,477.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,567.95  –  Principal portion: $909.48

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,510.21 $11,218.99 $902,371.01
2 $53,818.25 $11,910.96 $890,460.05
3 $53,083.61 $12,645.60 $877,814.46
4 $52,303.65 $13,425.55 $864,388.91
5 $51,475.60 $14,253.61 $850,135.30
6 $50,596.46 $15,132.74 $835,002.56
7 $49,663.11 $16,066.09 $818,936.47
8 $48,672.19 $17,057.02 $801,879.45
9 $47,620.15 $18,109.05 $783,770.40
10 $46,503.22 $19,225.98 $764,544.41
11 $45,317.41 $20,411.80 $744,132.62
12 $44,058.45 $21,670.75 $722,461.86
13 $42,721.85 $23,007.36 $699,454.51
14 $41,302.80 $24,426.40 $675,028.11
15 $39,796.24 $25,932.97 $649,095.14
16 $38,196.75 $27,532.46 $621,562.68
17 $36,498.61 $29,230.60 $592,332.08
18 $34,695.73 $31,033.48 $561,298.61
19 $32,781.65 $32,947.55 $528,351.05
20 $30,749.52 $34,979.69 $493,371.36
21 $28,592.05 $37,137.16 $456,234.21
22 $26,301.51 $39,427.70 $416,806.51
23 $23,869.69 $41,859.51 $374,947.00
24 $21,287.89 $44,441.31 $330,505.68
25 $18,546.85 $47,182.36 $283,323.33
26 $15,636.74 $50,092.46 $233,230.87
27 $12,547.15 $53,182.05 $180,048.81
28 $9,267.00 $56,462.21 $123,586.60
29 $5,784.53 $59,944.67 $63,641.93
30 $2,087.27 $63,641.93 $0.00

How to sell in Terrace Park, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$480,976$1,023,166
Ø fast selling$437,251$920,849
Ø high price sale$524,700$1,125,482

In 2026, houses in Terrace Park, OH will be offered at an average price of $265 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $480,976 is 24.01% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,023,166. Home prices in Terrace Park, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $708,345. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $865,756.

Terrace Park, OH: A Scenic Cincinnati Suburb

Terrace Park, OH is a picturesque village along the Little Miami River near Cincinnati.
Known for tree-lined streets and historic homes, the community offers small-town charm with quick access to downtown Cincinnati.

Outdoor Recreation

Residents enjoy the Little Miami Scenic Trail, riverside parks, and kayaking opportunities.
Abundant green space and well-kept sidewalks make Terrace Park ideal for walking, cycling, and dog-friendly outings.

Schools and Community

The village is served by the highly rated Mariemont City Schools, a key draw for families.
Active civic groups and seasonal events, from parades to concerts, foster a welcoming, tight-knit community.

Housing and Lifestyle

Real estate in Terrace Park ranges from charming cottages to updated historic properties, with strong long-term demand.
Local shops, nearby dining in Mariemont and Newtown, and convenient access to I-275 support an easy, connected lifestyle.

Safety and Quality of Life

Known for low crime and engaged residents, the village emphasizes safety, walkability, and preservation.
Whether relocating or visiting, exploring Terrace Park, Ohio reveals a scenic, family-friendly destination with enduring appeal.

FAQ – Home Values in Terrace Park

What is the median home value in Terrace Park in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Terrace Park is about $913,590 for an average home size of 3450 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $265 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Terrace Park?

In 2026, homes in Terrace Park sell for an average of around $265 per square foot, with a typical range between $265 and $265 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Terrace Park is about 3450 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $913,590.

Locations close to Terrace Park, OH

Williamsburg, OH118 $ / ft²
Wilmington, OH142 $ / ft²
Cincinnati, OH284 $ / ft²
Sinking Spring, OH65 $ / ft²
Sardinia, OH61 $ / ft²
Sabina, OH115 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy