House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mount Saint Joseph, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$368,232
average size per house2569 ft²
average price per ft²144 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mount Saint Joseph, OH is $140/ sqft to $140/ sqft. An average home with 2569 sqft costs approximately $359,660 to $359,660. Mount Saint Joseph, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hamilton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45051, while the highest are in ZIP 45051. The average price per sqare feet is $144. Our analysis is based on 57 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mount Saint Joseph

45051136 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mount Saint Joseph

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $171,014 -53.6%
2011 $164,400 -55.4%
2012 $163,958 -55.5%
2013 $170,086 -53.8%
2014 $178,544 -51.5%
2015 $187,707 -49.0%
2016 $197,503 -46.4%
2017 $208,163 -43.5%
2018 $219,671 -40.3%
2019 $229,857 -37.6%
2020 $241,740 -34.4%
2021 $274,953 -25.3%
2022 $320,533 -13.0%
2023 $338,017 -8.2%
2024 $357,572 -2.9%
2025 $368,232 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mount Saint Joseph over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mount Saint Joseph

Loan amount: $368,232

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,207.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,841.16  –  Principal portion: $366.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,970.91 $4,521.93 $363,710.07
2 $21,692.01 $4,800.83 $358,909.23
3 $21,395.90 $5,096.94 $353,812.29
4 $21,081.53 $5,411.31 $348,400.98
5 $20,747.78 $5,745.07 $342,655.92
6 $20,393.43 $6,099.41 $336,556.51
7 $20,017.24 $6,475.61 $330,080.90
8 $19,617.83 $6,875.01 $323,205.90
9 $19,193.80 $7,299.04 $315,906.85
10 $18,743.61 $7,749.23 $308,157.62
11 $18,265.65 $8,227.19 $299,930.43
12 $17,758.22 $8,734.62 $291,195.81
13 $17,219.49 $9,273.36 $281,922.45
14 $16,647.53 $9,845.32 $272,077.13
15 $16,040.29 $10,452.55 $261,624.58
16 $15,395.60 $11,097.24 $250,527.34
17 $14,711.14 $11,781.70 $238,745.64
18 $13,984.48 $12,508.37 $226,237.27
19 $13,212.99 $13,279.86 $212,957.41
20 $12,393.91 $14,098.93 $198,858.49
21 $11,524.32 $14,968.52 $183,889.97
22 $10,601.10 $15,891.75 $167,998.22
23 $9,620.93 $16,871.91 $151,126.31
24 $8,580.31 $17,912.54 $133,213.77
25 $7,475.50 $19,017.34 $114,196.43
26 $6,302.55 $20,190.29 $94,006.14
27 $5,057.26 $21,435.58 $72,570.56
28 $3,735.16 $22,757.68 $49,812.87
29 $2,331.52 $24,161.33 $25,651.54
30 $841.30 $25,651.54 $0.00