House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Addyston, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$281,450
average size per house1824 ft²
average price per ft²155 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Addyston, OH is $167/ sqft to $167/ sqft. An average home with 1824 sqft costs approximately $304,608 to $304,608. Addyston, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hamilton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45001, while the highest are in ZIP 45001. The average price per sqare feet is $155. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Addyston

45001165 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Addyston

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $130,710 -53.6%
2011 $125,656 -55.4%
2012 $125,318 -55.5%
2013 $130,002 -53.8%
2014 $136,466 -51.5%
2015 $143,470 -49.0%
2016 $150,957 -46.4%
2017 $159,105 -43.5%
2018 $167,901 -40.3%
2019 $175,686 -37.6%
2020 $184,768 -34.4%
2021 $210,154 -25.3%
2022 $244,993 -13.0%
2023 $258,356 -8.2%
2024 $273,302 -2.9%
2025 $281,450 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Addyston over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Addyston

Loan amount: $281,450

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,687.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,407.25  –  Principal portion: $280.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,792.98 $3,456.24 $277,993.76
2 $16,579.81 $3,669.41 $274,324.35
3 $16,353.49 $3,895.73 $270,428.62
4 $16,113.21 $4,136.01 $266,292.60
5 $15,858.11 $4,391.11 $261,901.49
6 $15,587.27 $4,661.95 $257,239.54
7 $15,299.73 $4,949.49 $252,290.05
8 $14,994.46 $5,254.76 $247,035.29
9 $14,670.36 $5,578.86 $241,456.43
10 $14,326.26 $5,922.95 $235,533.47
11 $13,960.95 $6,288.27 $229,245.20
12 $13,573.10 $6,676.12 $222,569.09
13 $13,161.33 $7,087.88 $215,481.20
14 $12,724.17 $7,525.05 $207,956.15
15 $12,260.04 $7,989.18 $199,966.97
16 $11,767.29 $8,481.93 $191,485.04
17 $11,244.14 $9,005.08 $182,479.96
18 $10,688.72 $9,560.49 $172,919.46
19 $10,099.05 $10,150.16 $162,769.30
20 $9,473.01 $10,776.20 $151,993.09
21 $8,808.36 $11,440.86 $140,552.24
22 $8,102.71 $12,146.50 $128,405.73
23 $7,353.54 $12,895.67 $115,510.06
24 $6,558.17 $13,691.05 $101,819.00
25 $5,713.73 $14,535.49 $87,283.52
26 $4,817.22 $15,432.00 $71,851.52
27 $3,865.40 $16,383.81 $55,467.70
28 $2,854.89 $17,394.33 $38,073.37
29 $1,782.04 $18,467.18 $19,606.19
30 $643.03 $19,606.19 $0.00