House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Cedarville, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$197,967
average size per house1338 ft²
average price per ft²148 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cedarville, OH is $148/ sqft to $148/ sqft. An average home with 1338 sqft costs approximately $198,024 to $198,024. Cedarville, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Greene county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45314, while the highest are in ZIP 45314. The average price per sqare feet is $148. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cedarville

45314142 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cedarville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $91,939 -53.6%
2011 $88,384 -55.4%
2012 $88,146 -55.5%
2013 $91,441 -53.8%
2014 $95,988 -51.5%
2015 $100,914 -49.0%
2016 $106,181 -46.4%
2017 $111,912 -43.5%
2018 $118,099 -40.3%
2019 $123,575 -37.6%
2020 $129,963 -34.4%
2021 $147,819 -25.3%
2022 $172,323 -13.0%
2023 $181,723 -8.2%
2024 $192,236 -2.9%
2025 $197,967 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cedarville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cedarville

Loan amount: $197,967

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,186.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $989.84  –  Principal portion: $197.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,811.89 $2,431.06 $195,535.94
2 $11,661.95 $2,581.00 $192,954.94
3 $11,502.76 $2,740.19 $190,214.75
4 $11,333.75 $2,909.20 $187,305.55
5 $11,154.31 $3,088.63 $184,216.92
6 $10,963.81 $3,279.13 $180,937.79
7 $10,761.56 $3,481.38 $177,456.40
8 $10,546.84 $3,696.11 $173,760.30
9 $10,318.87 $3,924.07 $169,836.22
10 $10,076.84 $4,166.10 $165,670.12
11 $9,819.89 $4,423.06 $161,247.06
12 $9,547.08 $4,695.86 $156,551.20
13 $9,257.45 $4,985.49 $151,565.70
14 $8,949.96 $5,292.99 $146,272.71
15 $8,623.50 $5,619.45 $140,653.27
16 $8,276.90 $5,966.04 $134,687.22
17 $7,908.93 $6,334.02 $128,353.21
18 $7,518.26 $6,724.68 $121,628.52
19 $7,103.50 $7,139.45 $114,489.07
20 $6,663.15 $7,579.79 $106,909.28
21 $6,195.65 $8,047.30 $98,861.98
22 $5,699.31 $8,543.64 $90,318.34
23 $5,172.35 $9,070.59 $81,247.75
24 $4,612.90 $9,630.05 $71,617.70
25 $4,018.94 $10,224.01 $61,393.70
26 $3,388.35 $10,854.60 $50,539.10
27 $2,718.86 $11,524.09 $39,015.01
28 $2,008.08 $12,234.87 $26,780.14
29 $1,253.46 $12,989.49 $13,790.65
30 $452.29 $13,790.65 $0.00

How to sell in Cedarville, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$268,621$571,428
Ø fast selling$244,201$514,286
Ø high price sale$293,040$628,571

In 2026, houses in Cedarville, OH will be offered at an average price of $148 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $268,621 is 22.01% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $571,428. Home prices in Cedarville, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $395,605. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $483,517.

Discover Cedarville, OH

Overview

Cedarville, OH is a welcoming village in Greene County known for its small-town charm and Midwest hospitality.
Located near the Little Miami Scenic River, the community offers easy access to scenic trails and nature preserves.
Visitors and residents appreciate its walkable downtown, local eateries, and friendly atmosphere.

Education and Campus Life

The heart of the village is Cedarville University, a nationally recognized Christian institution that energizes the local economy and culture.
Campus events, lectures, and athletics create year-round activities and support a vibrant arts and sports scene.

Outdoors and Events

Top things to do in Cedarville, OH include exploring the Indian Mound Reserve, Cedar Cliff Falls, and the nearby Little Miami Scenic Trail for hiking, biking, and photography.
Families enjoy annual gatherings like CedarFest and seasonal farmers markets that showcase regional produce and crafts.

Living in Cedarville

Cedarville?s strategic location places it within a short drive of Dayton and Columbus, making commuting and day trips convenient.
Housing options range from historic homes to modern builds, appealing to students, young professionals, and retirees alike.
With safe neighborhoods, community-minded businesses, and rich history, Cedarville, Ohio delivers a high quality of life and memorable small-town experiences.

FAQ – Home Values in Cedarville

What is the median home value in Cedarville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Cedarville is about $197,967 for an average home size of 1338 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $148 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Cedarville?

In 2026, homes in Cedarville sell for an average of around $148 per square foot, with a typical range between $148 and $148 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Cedarville is about 1338 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $197,967.

Locations close to Cedarville, OH

Clayton, OH143 $ / ft²
Clifton, OH71 $ / ft²
Conover, OH108 $ / ft²
Casstown, OH589 $ / ft²
Camden, OH73 $ / ft²
Burkettsville, OH61 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy