![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Huron, OH 2026Average Data
05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Huron, OH is $131/ sqft to $131/ sqft. An average home with 1807 sqft costs approximately $236,717 to $236,717. Huron, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Erie county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 44839, while the highest are in ZIP 44839. The average price per sqare feet is $132. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Huron
Historical development of home values in Huron
Graph: estimated home values in Huron over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in HuronLoan amount: $236,850 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,420.04
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Huron, OH
In 2026, houses in Huron, OH will be offered at an average price of $132 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $239,581 is 21.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $509,653. Home prices in Huron, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $352,836. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $431,245. Discover Huron, OHLake Erie Charm and Outdoor Recreation
Nestled along the western Lake Erie shoreline, Huron, Ohio blends small-town warmth with easy access to big-water adventure. Attractions and Things to Do
Nature lovers explore Sheldon Marsh State Nature Preserve and Old Woman Creek National Estuarine Research Reserve, both hotspots for birding and coastal wetlands education. Living and Visiting
Housing options range from historic neighborhoods to modern condos, appealing to retirees, commuters, and second-home seekers. FAQ – Home Values in HuronWhat is the median home value in Huron in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Huron is about $236,850 for an average home size of 1807 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $132 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Huron?In 2026, homes in Huron sell for an average of around $132 per square foot, with a typical range between $131 and $131 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Huron is about 1807 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $236,850. Locations close to Huron, OH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |