House Prices

House Prices & Home Values North Robinson, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$143,280
average size per house1762 ft²
average price per ft²82 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Robinson, OH is $101/ sqft to $101/ sqft. An average home with 1762 sqft costs approximately $177,962 to $177,962. North Robinson, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Crawford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 44856, while the highest are in ZIP 44856. The average price per sqare feet is $82. Our analysis is based on 30 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Robinson

44856110 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Robinson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $66,542 -53.6%
2011 $63,969 -55.4%
2012 $63,796 -55.5%
2013 $66,181 -53.8%
2014 $69,472 -51.5%
2015 $73,037 -49.0%
2016 $76,849 -46.4%
2017 $80,997 -43.5%
2018 $85,475 -40.3%
2019 $89,438 -37.6%
2020 $94,062 -34.4%
2021 $106,985 -25.3%
2022 $124,720 -13.0%
2023 $131,523 -8.2%
2024 $139,132 -2.9%
2025 $143,280 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Robinson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Robinson

Loan amount: $143,280

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $859.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $716.40  –  Principal portion: $142.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $8,548.94 $1,759.50 $141,520.50
2 $8,440.41 $1,868.02 $139,652.49
3 $8,325.20 $1,983.23 $137,669.26
4 $8,202.88 $2,105.55 $135,563.70
5 $8,073.01 $2,235.42 $133,328.28
6 $7,935.14 $2,373.30 $130,954.99
7 $7,788.76 $2,519.68 $128,435.31
8 $7,633.35 $2,675.08 $125,760.23
9 $7,468.36 $2,840.08 $122,920.15
10 $7,293.19 $3,015.25 $119,904.91
11 $7,107.21 $3,201.22 $116,703.69
12 $6,909.77 $3,398.66 $113,305.02
13 $6,700.15 $3,608.29 $109,696.74
14 $6,477.59 $3,830.84 $105,865.90
15 $6,241.32 $4,067.12 $101,798.78
16 $5,990.47 $4,317.97 $97,480.82
17 $5,724.14 $4,584.29 $92,896.53
18 $5,441.39 $4,867.04 $88,029.49
19 $5,141.21 $5,167.23 $82,862.27
20 $4,822.50 $5,485.93 $77,376.34
21 $4,484.14 $5,824.29 $71,552.05
22 $4,124.91 $6,183.52 $65,368.53
23 $3,743.53 $6,564.90 $58,803.63
24 $3,338.62 $6,969.81 $51,833.81
25 $2,908.74 $7,399.70 $44,434.12
26 $2,452.34 $7,856.09 $36,578.03
27 $1,967.79 $8,340.64 $28,237.39
28 $1,453.36 $8,855.07 $19,382.31
29 $907.20 $9,401.23 $9,981.08
30 $327.35 $9,981.08 $0.00