House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bucyrus, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$139,134
average size per house1397 ft²
average price per ft²100 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bucyrus, OH is $103/ sqft to $103/ sqft. An average home with 1397 sqft costs approximately $143,891 to $143,891. Bucyrus, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Crawford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 44820, while the highest are in ZIP 44820. The average price per sqare feet is $100. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bucyrus

4482095 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bucyrus

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $64,616 -53.6%
2011 $62,118 -55.4%
2012 $61,950 -55.5%
2013 $64,266 -53.8%
2014 $67,462 -51.5%
2015 $70,924 -49.0%
2016 $74,625 -46.4%
2017 $78,653 -43.5%
2018 $83,001 -40.3%
2019 $86,850 -37.6%
2020 $91,340 -34.4%
2021 $103,889 -25.3%
2022 $121,111 -13.0%
2023 $127,718 -8.2%
2024 $135,106 -2.9%
2025 $139,134 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bucyrus over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bucyrus

Loan amount: $139,134

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $834.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $695.67  –  Principal portion: $138.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $8,301.56 $1,708.58 $137,425.42
2 $8,196.18 $1,813.96 $135,611.45
3 $8,084.30 $1,925.84 $133,685.61
4 $7,965.52 $2,044.63 $131,640.98
5 $7,839.41 $2,170.73 $129,470.25
6 $7,705.52 $2,304.62 $127,165.63
7 $7,563.38 $2,446.76 $124,718.86
8 $7,412.47 $2,597.68 $122,121.19
9 $7,252.25 $2,757.89 $119,363.29
10 $7,082.15 $2,928.00 $116,435.30
11 $6,901.56 $3,108.59 $113,326.71
12 $6,709.82 $3,300.32 $110,026.39
13 $6,506.27 $3,503.88 $106,522.51
14 $6,290.16 $3,719.99 $102,802.53
15 $6,060.72 $3,949.43 $98,853.10
16 $5,817.12 $4,193.02 $94,660.08
17 $5,558.51 $4,451.64 $90,208.44
18 $5,283.94 $4,726.20 $85,482.24
19 $4,992.44 $5,017.70 $80,464.54
20 $4,682.96 $5,327.19 $75,137.35
21 $4,354.39 $5,655.76 $69,481.59
22 $4,005.55 $6,004.59 $63,477.00
23 $3,635.20 $6,374.94 $57,102.06
24 $3,242.01 $6,768.13 $50,333.93
25 $2,824.57 $7,185.58 $43,148.36
26 $2,381.38 $7,628.77 $35,519.59
27 $1,910.85 $8,099.29 $27,420.30
28 $1,411.31 $8,598.84 $18,821.46
29 $880.95 $9,129.20 $9,692.26
30 $317.88 $9,692.26 $0.00

How to sell in Bucyrus, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$181,501$386,101
Ø fast selling$165,000$347,490
Ø high price sale$198,001$424,711

In 2026, houses in Bucyrus, OH will be offered at an average price of $100 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $181,501 is 21.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $386,101. Home prices in Bucyrus, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $267,300. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $326,700.

FAQ – Home Values in Bucyrus

What is the median home value in Bucyrus in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Bucyrus is about $139,134 for an average home size of 1397 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $100 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Bucyrus?

In 2026, homes in Bucyrus sell for an average of around $100 per square foot, with a typical range between $103 and $103 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Bucyrus is about 1397 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $139,134.

Locations close to Bucyrus, OH

Butler, OH134 $ / ft²
Castalia, OH105 $ / ft²
Chatfield, OH98 $ / ft²
Bloomville, OH96 $ / ft²
Bloomdale, OH108 $ / ft²
Birmingham, OH97 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy