House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Sabina, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$175,710
average size per house1715 ft²
average price per ft²103 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sabina, OH is $105/ sqft to $105/ sqft. An average home with 1715 sqft costs approximately $180,075 to $180,075. Sabina, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clinton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45169, while the highest are in ZIP 45169. The average price per sqare feet is $103. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sabina

45169115 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sabina

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $81,603 -53.6%
2011 $78,447 -55.4%
2012 $78,236 -55.5%
2013 $81,160 -53.8%
2014 $85,196 -51.5%
2015 $89,569 -49.0%
2016 $94,243 -46.4%
2017 $99,330 -43.5%
2018 $104,821 -40.3%
2019 $109,681 -37.6%
2020 $115,351 -34.4%
2021 $131,200 -25.3%
2022 $152,949 -13.0%
2023 $161,292 -8.2%
2024 $170,623 -2.9%
2025 $175,710 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sabina over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sabina

Loan amount: $175,710

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,053.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $878.55  –  Principal portion: $174.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,483.90 $2,157.74 $173,552.26
2 $10,350.82 $2,290.82 $171,261.44
3 $10,209.53 $2,432.12 $168,829.32
4 $10,059.52 $2,582.12 $166,247.19
5 $9,900.26 $2,741.38 $163,505.81
6 $9,731.18 $2,910.47 $160,595.34
7 $9,551.66 $3,089.98 $157,505.36
8 $9,361.08 $3,280.56 $154,224.80
9 $9,158.74 $3,482.90 $150,741.90
10 $8,943.93 $3,697.72 $147,044.19
11 $8,715.86 $3,925.78 $143,118.40
12 $8,473.72 $4,167.92 $138,950.49
13 $8,216.66 $4,424.99 $134,525.50
14 $7,943.73 $4,697.91 $129,827.59
15 $7,653.98 $4,987.67 $124,839.92
16 $7,346.35 $5,295.29 $119,544.63
17 $7,019.75 $5,621.90 $113,922.73
18 $6,673.00 $5,968.64 $107,954.09
19 $6,304.87 $6,336.78 $101,617.32
20 $5,914.03 $6,727.61 $94,889.70
21 $5,499.08 $7,142.56 $87,747.14
22 $5,058.55 $7,583.10 $80,164.05
23 $4,590.84 $8,050.80 $72,113.24
24 $4,094.28 $8,547.36 $63,565.88
25 $3,567.10 $9,074.54 $54,491.34
26 $3,007.40 $9,634.24 $44,857.10
27 $2,413.18 $10,228.46 $34,628.64
28 $1,782.31 $10,859.33 $23,769.31
29 $1,112.53 $11,529.11 $12,240.20
30 $401.44 $12,240.20 $0.00