House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Port William, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$166,246
average size per house1715 ft²
average price per ft²97 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Port William, OH is $104/ sqft to $104/ sqft. An average home with 1715 sqft costs approximately $178,360 to $178,360. Port William, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clinton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45164, while the highest are in ZIP 45164. The average price per sqare feet is $97. Our analysis is based on 48 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Port William

45164105 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Port William

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $77,208 -53.6%
2011 $74,222 -55.4%
2012 $74,022 -55.5%
2013 $76,789 -53.8%
2014 $80,607 -51.5%
2015 $84,744 -49.0%
2016 $89,167 -46.4%
2017 $93,980 -43.5%
2018 $99,175 -40.3%
2019 $103,774 -37.6%
2020 $109,138 -34.4%
2021 $124,133 -25.3%
2022 $144,711 -13.0%
2023 $152,605 -8.2%
2024 $161,433 -2.9%
2025 $166,246 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Port William over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Port William

Loan amount: $166,246

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $996.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $831.23  –  Principal portion: $165.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,919.22 $2,041.52 $164,204.48
2 $9,793.31 $2,167.44 $162,037.04
3 $9,659.63 $2,301.12 $159,735.92
4 $9,517.70 $2,443.05 $157,292.88
5 $9,367.02 $2,593.73 $154,699.15
6 $9,207.04 $2,753.71 $151,945.44
7 $9,037.20 $2,923.55 $149,021.89
8 $8,856.88 $3,103.87 $145,918.03
9 $8,665.44 $3,295.31 $142,622.72
10 $8,462.19 $3,498.55 $139,124.17
11 $8,246.41 $3,714.34 $135,409.83
12 $8,017.32 $3,943.43 $131,466.41
13 $7,774.10 $4,186.65 $127,279.76
14 $7,515.87 $4,444.87 $122,834.88
15 $7,241.72 $4,719.02 $118,115.86
16 $6,950.66 $5,010.08 $113,105.78
17 $6,641.65 $5,319.09 $107,786.69
18 $6,313.58 $5,647.16 $102,139.52
19 $5,965.28 $5,995.47 $96,144.06
20 $5,595.49 $6,365.25 $89,778.80
21 $5,202.90 $6,757.85 $83,020.95
22 $4,786.09 $7,174.66 $75,846.29
23 $4,343.57 $7,617.18 $68,229.12
24 $3,873.76 $8,086.99 $60,142.13
25 $3,374.97 $8,585.77 $51,556.35
26 $2,845.42 $9,115.33 $42,441.03
27 $2,283.21 $9,677.54 $32,763.49
28 $1,686.32 $10,274.43 $22,489.06
29 $1,052.61 $10,908.13 $11,580.92
30 $379.82 $11,580.92 $0.00

How to sell in Port William, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$176,055$374,518
Ø fast selling$160,050$337,066
Ø high price sale$192,061$411,969

In 2026, houses in Port William, OH will be offered at an average price of $97 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $176,055 is 23.12% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $374,518. Home prices in Port William, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $259,282. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $316,899.

Explore Port William, OH

Nestled in Clinton County, Port William, OH is a small village known for its quiet streets and friendly Midwestern character. Visitors and residents appreciate the relaxed pace of Port William Ohio, along with easy access to larger hubs for work and shopping.

Location and Community

The community sits between Wilmington and Xenia, making it a convenient base for exploring southwest Ohio.
Tree-lined roads, open farmland, and big skies give the area a classic rural charm that photographers and cyclists enjoy.

Things to Do and Nearby Attractions

Outdoor enthusiasts can head to nearby trails, fishing spots, and the expansive Caesar Creek State Park for hiking, paddling, and picnics.
Local events in neighboring towns, farmers markets, and county fairs add to the year-round things to do around the village.

Living in Port William

Housing in Port William ranges from historic homes to country properties, offering affordable options for buyers seeking small-town living.
Families value the strong sense of community, with schools, healthcare, and daily services available in close-by municipalities.

Travel and Access

Port William, OH is easily reached by regional routes that connect with major highways like U.S. 68 and I?71, streamlining commutes to Wilmington, Xenia, and Dayton.
Whether you are relocating, planning a day trip, or researching real estate, this welcoming village offers a peaceful gateway to the best of Clinton County.

FAQ – Home Values in Port William

What is the median home value in Port William in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Port William is about $166,246 for an average home size of 1715 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $97 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Port William?

In 2026, homes in Port William sell for an average of around $97 per square foot, with a typical range between $104 and $104 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Port William is about 1715 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $166,246.

Locations close to Port William, OH

Reesville, OH106 $ / ft²
Ripley, OH57 $ / ft²
Russellville, OH111 $ / ft²
Pleasant Plain, OH118 $ / ft²
Owensville, OH91 $ / ft²
New Vienna, OH79 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy