House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Williamsburg, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$338,738
average size per house2473 ft²
average price per ft²137 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Williamsburg, OH is $126/ sqft to $126/ sqft. An average home with 2473 sqft costs approximately $311,598 to $311,598. Williamsburg, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clermont county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45176, while the highest are in ZIP 45176. The average price per sqare feet is $137. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Williamsburg

45176118 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Williamsburg

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $157,316 -53.6%
2011 $151,233 -55.4%
2012 $150,825 -55.5%
2013 $156,463 -53.8%
2014 $164,243 -51.5%
2015 $172,672 -49.0%
2016 $181,684 -46.4%
2017 $191,490 -43.5%
2018 $202,077 -40.3%
2019 $211,446 -37.6%
2020 $222,377 -34.4%
2021 $252,930 -25.3%
2022 $294,860 -13.0%
2023 $310,943 -8.2%
2024 $328,932 -2.9%
2025 $338,738 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Williamsburg over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Williamsburg

Loan amount: $338,738

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,030.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,693.69  –  Principal portion: $337.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,211.12 $4,159.74 $334,578.26
2 $19,954.56 $4,416.31 $330,161.95
3 $19,682.17 $4,688.69 $325,473.26
4 $19,392.98 $4,977.88 $320,495.37
5 $19,085.96 $5,284.91 $315,210.47
6 $18,760.00 $5,610.87 $309,599.60
7 $18,413.93 $5,956.94 $303,642.66
8 $18,046.52 $6,324.35 $297,318.32
9 $17,656.45 $6,714.42 $290,603.90
10 $17,242.32 $7,128.55 $283,475.35
11 $16,802.64 $7,568.22 $275,907.13
12 $16,335.85 $8,035.01 $267,872.12
13 $15,840.27 $8,530.59 $259,341.52
14 $15,314.12 $9,056.74 $250,284.78
15 $14,755.52 $9,615.34 $240,669.43
16 $14,162.47 $10,208.40 $230,461.04
17 $13,532.84 $10,838.03 $219,623.01
18 $12,864.37 $11,506.49 $208,116.52
19 $12,154.68 $12,216.19 $195,900.33
20 $11,401.21 $12,969.66 $182,930.67
21 $10,601.27 $13,769.60 $169,161.07
22 $9,751.99 $14,618.88 $154,542.19
23 $8,850.33 $15,520.54 $139,021.66
24 $7,893.06 $16,477.81 $122,543.85
25 $6,876.74 $17,494.12 $105,049.72
26 $5,797.74 $18,573.12 $86,476.60
27 $4,652.19 $19,718.67 $66,757.93
28 $3,435.99 $20,934.88 $45,823.05
29 $2,144.77 $22,226.10 $23,596.95
30 $773.91 $23,596.95 $0.00

How to sell in Williamsburg, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$248,656$528,957
Ø fast selling$226,051$476,062
Ø high price sale$271,260$581,853

In 2026, houses in Williamsburg, OH will be offered at an average price of $137 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $248,656 is 21.37% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $528,957. Home prices in Williamsburg, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $366,202. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $447,580.

Guide to Williamsburg, OH

Overview

Discover the small-town charm of Williamsburg, OH, a welcoming village set amid rolling hills in Clermont County.
Its walkable historic downtown features preserved architecture, local shops, and friendly eateries that showcase the community?s character.

Location and Access

Conveniently located east of Cincinnati, Williamsburg offers quick access to regional employers while maintaining a peaceful, rural vibe.

Travelers can reach the village via State Route 32 and nearby corridors, making it an appealing base for commuters and weekend explorers.

Outdoors and Recreation

Outdoor enthusiasts flock to East Fork State Park for hiking, paddling, fishing, and shoreline picnics just minutes from the village.

The Williamsburg-Batavia Hike/Bike Trail adds scenic mileage for cyclists and runners, connecting residents with nature and neighboring towns.

Community and Housing

Families appreciate the close-knit feel, seasonal community events, and schools served by the Williamsburg Local School District.

Housing options range from historic homes near Main Street to newer builds on spacious lots, offering value for first-time buyers and growing households.

Business and Lifestyle

Local businesses, light industry, and homegrown entrepreneurs support a resilient economy and provide convenient everyday services.

Whether you are planning a weekend visit or a permanent move, Williamsburg Ohio delivers a balanced blend of heritage, recreation, and modern convenience.

FAQ – Home Values in Williamsburg

What is the median home value in Williamsburg in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Williamsburg is about $338,738 for an average home size of 2473 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $137 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Williamsburg?

In 2026, homes in Williamsburg sell for an average of around $137 per square foot, with a typical range between $126 and $126 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Williamsburg is about 2473 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $338,738.

Locations close to Williamsburg, OH

Wilmington, OH142 $ / ft²
Cincinnati, OH284 $ / ft²
Alpha, OH42 $ / ft²
Terrace Park, OH277 $ / ft²
Sinking Spring, OH65 $ / ft²
Sardinia, OH61 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy