House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Neville, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$208,048
average size per house1755 ft²
average price per ft²119 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Neville, OH is $140/ sqft to $140/ sqft. An average home with 1755 sqft costs approximately $245,700 to $245,700. Neville, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clermont county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45156, while the highest are in ZIP 45156. The average price per sqare feet is $119. Our analysis is based on 41 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Neville

45156136 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Neville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $96,621 -53.6%
2011 $92,885 -55.4%
2012 $92,635 -55.5%
2013 $96,097 -53.8%
2014 $100,876 -51.5%
2015 $106,053 -49.0%
2016 $111,588 -46.4%
2017 $117,610 -43.5%
2018 $124,112 -40.3%
2019 $129,867 -37.6%
2020 $136,581 -34.4%
2021 $155,346 -25.3%
2022 $181,099 -13.0%
2023 $190,977 -8.2%
2024 $202,025 -2.9%
2025 $208,048 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Neville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Neville

Loan amount: $208,048

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,247.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,040.24  –  Principal portion: $207.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,413.38 $2,554.85 $205,493.15
2 $12,255.80 $2,712.43 $202,780.71
3 $12,088.51 $2,879.73 $199,900.99
4 $11,910.89 $3,057.34 $196,843.64
5 $11,722.32 $3,245.91 $193,597.73
6 $11,522.12 $3,446.11 $190,151.61
7 $11,309.57 $3,658.66 $186,492.95
8 $11,083.91 $3,884.32 $182,608.63
9 $10,844.34 $4,123.90 $178,484.73
10 $10,589.98 $4,378.25 $174,106.48
11 $10,319.94 $4,648.29 $169,458.18
12 $10,033.25 $4,934.99 $164,523.20
13 $9,728.87 $5,239.37 $159,283.83
14 $9,405.71 $5,562.52 $153,721.31
15 $9,062.63 $5,905.61 $147,815.70
16 $8,698.38 $6,269.85 $141,545.85
17 $8,311.67 $6,656.56 $134,889.29
18 $7,901.11 $7,067.12 $127,822.17
19 $7,465.23 $7,503.01 $120,319.16
20 $7,002.46 $7,965.78 $112,353.38
21 $6,511.15 $8,457.09 $103,896.29
22 $5,989.53 $8,978.70 $94,917.59
23 $5,435.74 $9,532.49 $85,385.10
24 $4,847.80 $10,120.43 $75,264.67
25 $4,223.60 $10,744.64 $64,520.03
26 $3,560.89 $11,407.35 $53,112.68
27 $2,857.31 $12,110.93 $41,001.76
28 $2,110.33 $12,857.90 $28,143.86
29 $1,317.29 $13,650.95 $14,492.91
30 $475.33 $14,492.91 $0.00

How to sell in Neville, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$215,986$459,460
Ø fast selling$196,351$413,514
Ø high price sale$235,621$505,405

In 2026, houses in Neville, OH will be offered at an average price of $119 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $215,986 is 22.20% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $459,460. Home prices in Neville, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $318,087. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $388,774.

FAQ – Home Values in Neville

What is the median home value in Neville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Neville is about $208,048 for an average home size of 1755 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $119 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Neville?

In 2026, homes in Neville sell for an average of around $119 per square foot, with a typical range between $140 and $140 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Neville is about 1755 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $208,048.

Locations close to Neville, OH

New Richmond, OH131 $ / ft²
Newtonsville, OH153 $ / ft²
New Vienna, OH79 $ / ft²
Mowrystown, OH145 $ / ft²
Mount Orab, OH102 $ / ft²
Moscow, OH98 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy