![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Miamiville, OH 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Miamiville, OH is $172/ sqft to $172/ sqft. An average home with 2506 sqft costs approximately $431,032 to $431,032. Miamiville, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clermont county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45147, while the highest are in ZIP 45147. The average price per sqare feet is $147. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Miamiville
Historical development of home values in Miamiville
Graph: estimated home values in Miamiville over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in MiamivilleLoan amount: $366,050 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $2,194.65
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Miamiville, OH
In 2026, houses in Miamiville, OH will be offered at an average price of $147 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $266,806 is 24.54% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $567,567. Home prices in Miamiville, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $392,932. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $480,250. FAQ – Home Values in MiamivilleWhat is the median home value in Miamiville in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Miamiville is about $366,050 for an average home size of 2506 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $147 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Miamiville?In 2026, homes in Miamiville sell for an average of around $147 per square foot, with a typical range between $172 and $172 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Miamiville is about 2506 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $366,050. Locations close to Miamiville, OH