House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Tremont City, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$290,982
average size per house2364 ft²
average price per ft²124 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tremont City, OH is $105/ sqft to $105/ sqft. An average home with 2364 sqft costs approximately $248,220 to $248,220. Tremont City, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clark county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45372, while the highest are in ZIP 45372. The average price per sqare feet is $124. Our analysis is based on 38 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tremont City

45372102 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tremont City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $135,137 -53.6%
2011 $129,912 -55.4%
2012 $129,562 -55.5%
2013 $134,404 -53.8%
2014 $141,088 -51.5%
2015 $148,329 -49.0%
2016 $156,070 -46.4%
2017 $164,493 -43.5%
2018 $173,587 -40.3%
2019 $181,636 -37.6%
2020 $191,026 -34.4%
2021 $217,272 -25.3%
2022 $253,290 -13.0%
2023 $267,106 -8.2%
2024 $282,558 -2.9%
2025 $290,982 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tremont City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tremont City

Loan amount: $290,982

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,744.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,454.91  –  Principal portion: $289.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,361.72 $3,573.29 $287,408.71
2 $17,141.32 $3,793.69 $283,615.02
3 $16,907.34 $4,027.67 $279,587.35
4 $16,658.92 $4,276.09 $275,311.26
5 $16,395.18 $4,539.83 $270,771.43
6 $16,115.17 $4,819.84 $265,951.59
7 $15,817.90 $5,117.11 $260,834.48
8 $15,502.28 $5,432.73 $255,401.75
9 $15,167.20 $5,767.80 $249,633.95
10 $14,811.46 $6,123.55 $243,510.40
11 $14,433.77 $6,501.24 $237,009.16
12 $14,032.79 $6,902.22 $230,106.94
13 $13,607.08 $7,327.93 $222,779.01
14 $13,155.10 $7,779.90 $214,999.10
15 $12,675.26 $8,259.75 $206,739.35
16 $12,165.81 $8,769.20 $197,970.15
17 $11,624.95 $9,310.06 $188,660.09
18 $11,050.72 $9,884.28 $178,775.81
19 $10,441.08 $10,493.93 $168,281.88
20 $9,793.84 $11,141.17 $157,140.72
21 $9,106.68 $11,828.33 $145,312.38
22 $8,377.13 $12,557.88 $132,754.51
23 $7,602.59 $13,332.42 $119,422.09
24 $6,780.28 $14,154.73 $105,267.36
25 $5,907.24 $15,027.77 $90,239.59
26 $4,980.36 $15,954.65 $74,284.95
27 $3,996.32 $16,938.69 $57,346.25
28 $2,951.57 $17,983.43 $39,362.82
29 $1,842.40 $19,092.61 $20,270.20
30 $664.81 $20,270.20 $0.00