House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Fairfield, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$260,960
average size per house2037 ft²
average price per ft²129 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fairfield, OH is $124/ sqft to $124/ sqft. An average home with 2037 sqft costs approximately $252,588 to $252,588. Fairfield, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Butler county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45014, while the highest are in ZIP 45014. The average price per sqare feet is $129. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fairfield

45014123 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fairfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $121,195 -53.6%
2011 $116,508 -55.4%
2012 $116,194 -55.5%
2013 $120,537 -53.8%
2014 $126,531 -51.5%
2015 $133,025 -49.0%
2016 $139,967 -46.4%
2017 $147,522 -43.5%
2018 $155,678 -40.3%
2019 $162,896 -37.6%
2020 $171,317 -34.4%
2021 $194,855 -25.3%
2022 $227,157 -13.0%
2023 $239,547 -8.2%
2024 $253,405 -2.9%
2025 $260,960 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fairfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fairfield

Loan amount: $260,960

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,564.59

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,304.80  –  Principal portion: $259.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,570.43 $3,204.62 $257,755.38
2 $15,372.77 $3,402.27 $254,353.11
3 $15,162.93 $3,612.12 $250,740.99
4 $14,940.14 $3,834.91 $246,906.08
5 $14,703.61 $4,071.43 $242,834.65
6 $14,452.49 $4,322.55 $238,512.10
7 $14,185.89 $4,589.16 $233,922.94
8 $13,902.84 $4,872.21 $229,050.74
9 $13,602.33 $5,172.71 $223,878.02
10 $13,283.29 $5,491.75 $218,386.27
11 $12,944.57 $5,830.47 $212,555.79
12 $12,584.96 $6,190.08 $206,365.71
13 $12,203.17 $6,571.88 $199,793.83
14 $11,797.83 $6,977.21 $192,816.62
15 $11,367.49 $7,407.55 $185,409.06
16 $10,910.61 $7,864.44 $177,544.63
17 $10,425.55 $8,349.50 $169,195.13
18 $9,910.57 $8,864.48 $160,330.66
19 $9,363.83 $9,411.22 $150,919.44
20 $8,783.36 $9,991.68 $140,927.76
21 $8,167.10 $10,607.95 $130,319.81
22 $7,512.82 $11,262.22 $119,057.59
23 $6,818.20 $11,956.85 $107,100.74
24 $6,080.72 $12,694.32 $94,406.42
25 $5,297.76 $13,477.28 $80,929.14
26 $4,466.52 $14,308.53 $66,620.61
27 $3,584.00 $15,191.05 $51,429.57
28 $2,647.05 $16,128.00 $35,301.57
29 $1,652.31 $17,122.74 $18,178.83
30 $596.21 $18,178.83 $0.00