House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Ripley, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$122,893
average size per house1689 ft²
average price per ft²73 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ripley, OH is $55/ sqft to $55/ sqft. An average home with 1689 sqft costs approximately $92,895 to $92,895. Ripley, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Brown county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45167, while the highest are in ZIP 45167. The average price per sqare feet is $73. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ripley

4516757 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ripley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $57,074 -53.6%
2011 $54,867 -55.4%
2012 $54,719 -55.5%
2013 $56,764 -53.8%
2014 $59,587 -51.5%
2015 $62,645 -49.0%
2016 $65,914 -46.4%
2017 $69,472 -43.5%
2018 $73,313 -40.3%
2019 $76,712 -37.6%
2020 $80,678 -34.4%
2021 $91,762 -25.3%
2022 $106,974 -13.0%
2023 $112,809 -8.2%
2024 $119,335 -2.9%
2025 $122,893 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ripley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ripley

Loan amount: $122,893

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $736.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $614.47  –  Principal portion: $122.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,332.53 $1,509.14 $121,383.86
2 $7,239.45 $1,602.22 $119,781.64
3 $7,140.63 $1,701.04 $118,080.60
4 $7,035.71 $1,805.96 $116,274.64
5 $6,924.32 $1,917.35 $114,357.29
6 $6,806.06 $2,035.60 $112,321.69
7 $6,680.51 $2,161.16 $110,160.53
8 $6,547.22 $2,294.45 $107,866.08
9 $6,405.70 $2,435.97 $105,430.11
10 $6,255.45 $2,586.21 $102,843.90
11 $6,095.94 $2,745.73 $100,098.17
12 $5,926.59 $2,915.08 $97,183.10
13 $5,746.80 $3,094.87 $94,088.23
14 $5,555.91 $3,285.76 $90,802.47
15 $5,353.25 $3,488.41 $87,314.06
16 $5,138.10 $3,703.57 $83,610.48
17 $4,909.67 $3,932.00 $79,678.48
18 $4,667.15 $4,174.52 $75,503.97
19 $4,409.68 $4,431.99 $71,071.98
20 $4,136.32 $4,705.35 $66,366.63
21 $3,846.10 $4,995.56 $61,371.06
22 $3,537.99 $5,303.68 $56,067.38
23 $3,210.87 $5,630.80 $50,436.59
24 $2,863.57 $5,978.09 $44,458.49
25 $2,494.86 $6,346.81 $38,111.68
26 $2,103.40 $6,738.27 $31,373.42
27 $1,687.80 $7,153.87 $24,219.55
28 $1,246.56 $7,595.10 $16,624.45
29 $778.12 $8,063.55 $8,560.89
30 $280.77 $8,560.89 $0.00

How to sell in Ripley, OH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$132,496$281,853
Ø fast selling$120,451$253,668
Ø high price sale$144,540$310,039

In 2026, houses in Ripley, OH will be offered at an average price of $73 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $132,496 is 23.83% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $281,853. Home prices in Ripley, OH vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $195,130. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $238,492.

FAQ – Home Values in Ripley

What is the median home value in Ripley in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Ripley is about $122,893 for an average home size of 1689 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $73 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Ripley?

In 2026, homes in Ripley sell for an average of around $73 per square foot, with a typical range between $55 and $55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Ripley is about 1689 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $122,893.

Locations close to Ripley, OH

Russellville, OH111 $ / ft²
Sabina, OH115 $ / ft²
Sardinia, OH61 $ / ft²
Reesville, OH106 $ / ft²
Port William, OH105 $ / ft²
Pleasant Plain, OH118 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy