House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mount Orab, OH 2026

Average Data

average house price$129,928
average size per house1492 ft²
average price per ft²88 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mount Orab, OH is $95/ sqft to $95/ sqft. An average home with 1492 sqft costs approximately $141,740 to $141,740. Mount Orab, OH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Brown county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 45154, while the highest are in ZIP 45154. The average price per sqare feet is $88. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mount Orab

45154102 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mount Orab

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $60,341 -53.6%
2011 $58,008 -55.4%
2012 $57,851 -55.5%
2013 $60,014 -53.8%
2014 $62,998 -51.5%
2015 $66,231 -49.0%
2016 $69,687 -46.4%
2017 $73,449 -43.5%
2018 $77,509 -40.3%
2019 $81,103 -37.6%
2020 $85,296 -34.4%
2021 $97,015 -25.3%
2022 $113,098 -13.0%
2023 $119,267 -8.2%
2024 $126,167 -2.9%
2025 $129,928 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mount Orab over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mount Orab

Loan amount: $129,928

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $778.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $649.64  –  Principal portion: $129.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,752.28 $1,595.53 $128,332.47
2 $7,653.87 $1,693.94 $126,638.53
3 $7,549.39 $1,798.42 $124,840.11
4 $7,438.47 $1,909.34 $122,930.77
5 $7,320.70 $2,027.10 $120,903.66
6 $7,195.68 $2,152.13 $118,751.53
7 $7,062.94 $2,284.87 $116,466.66
8 $6,922.01 $2,425.80 $114,040.86
9 $6,772.39 $2,575.41 $111,465.45
10 $6,613.55 $2,734.26 $108,731.19
11 $6,444.90 $2,902.90 $105,828.28
12 $6,265.86 $3,081.95 $102,746.34
13 $6,075.77 $3,272.04 $99,474.30
14 $5,873.96 $3,473.85 $96,000.45
15 $5,659.70 $3,688.11 $92,312.34
16 $5,432.23 $3,915.58 $88,396.76
17 $5,190.72 $4,157.09 $84,239.67
18 $4,934.32 $4,413.49 $79,826.19
19 $4,662.11 $4,685.70 $75,140.48
20 $4,373.10 $4,974.71 $70,165.78
21 $4,066.27 $5,281.53 $64,884.25
22 $3,740.52 $5,607.29 $59,276.96
23 $3,394.68 $5,953.13 $53,323.83
24 $3,027.50 $6,320.31 $47,003.52
25 $2,637.68 $6,710.13 $40,293.38
26 $2,223.81 $7,124.00 $33,169.39
27 $1,784.42 $7,563.39 $25,606.00
28 $1,317.92 $8,029.88 $17,576.11
29 $822.66 $8,525.15 $9,050.96
30 $296.85 $9,050.96 $0.00